Home
It's where Ada gets its news!
Ada Sports
November 15, 2019
 

You are here

Ada Gators nipped by Wapak by 3 points

Ada girls beat the competition

By Cort Reynolds
Check out all the photos at bottom of story -

ADA - The Ada swim team lost an extremely close meet to visiting West Ohio Aquatic League rival Wapakoneta in a makeup meet on a hot Wednesday evening.

Wapak edged Ada 359-356 in the combined meet score. Ada won the girls meet 189-184, while the Waves nipped the Alligator boys 175-167.

The Gators (2-3) host county foe Kenton Thursday at 6 p.m. in their regular season dual meet finale.

Complete meet results:
#1 Girls 8&U 100 Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 ADA A 2:07.97
Emerick, Lily 8 Griffith, Tea 8
Callahan, Ainsley 8 Shellhammer, Lydia 8

#5 Girls 11-12 200 Meter Medley Relay
1 ADA A 3:33.89
Kin, Addyson 11 Griffith, Tess 12
Rausch, Vicky 12 Huber, McKenna 11

#6 Boys 11-12 200 Meter Medley Relay
1 WAPA A 2:46.39
Johns, Aythen 12 Wachauf, Caleb 11
Honigford, Ross 12 Vondrell, Connor 11
2 ADA A 3:54.16
Oldfield, Gavin 11 Callahan, Declan 11
Bowden, Justin 11 Clum, Kaden 11

#7 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Medley Relay
1 ADA A 2:42.11
Oldfield, Carlie 14 Huber, Mattie 14
Bowden, Kaitlyn 14 Polachek-Sneider, Kat 13
2 WAPA A 2:43.85
Newman, Addisyn 14 Rostorfer, Caitlyn 14
Schlenker, Heidi 14 Sidener, Elizabeth 13
3 ADA B 3:58.78
Huber, Morgan 13 Carman, Isabelle 13
Archer, Madison 14 Temple, Carisa 13

#8 Boys 13-14 200 Meter Medley Relay
1 WAPA A 2:20.61
Becker, Owen 13 Honigford, Alex 14
Schneider, Aidan 14 Delgado, Ethan 14

#9 Girls 15-18 200 Meter Medley Relay
1 WAPA A 2:32.48
Braun, Sophia 15 Schneider, Paige 16
Moody, Madelyn 17 Gesler, Elizabeth 16

#11 Girls 6&U 25 Meter Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Lawrence, Kanynn 6 ADA 1:16.28

#12 Boys 6&U 25 Meter Free
1 Williams, Liam 6 ADA 46.28
2 St. Laurent, Jamarcus 5 ADA 53.82

#13 Girls 7-8 25 Meter Free
1 Griffith, Tea 8 ADA 20.62
2 Wachauf, Cecilia 7 WAPA 30.67
3 Emerick, Lily 8 ADA 34.16
4 Johnston, Marlow 7 WAPA 36.58
5 Shellhammer, Lydia 8 ADA 37.22
6 Cope, Charlotte 7 WAPA 40.62
7 St. Laurent, Janessa 7 ADA x1:10.54

#14 Boys 7-8 25 Meter Free
1 Lawrence, Jentzen 7 ADA 24.63
2 Shanks, Robert 8 ADA 28.56
3 Little, Gabe 8 WAPA 29.66
4 Johnston, Truman 8 WAPA 34.87
5 Daft, Will 7 ADA 34.92
6 Hamilton, Grady 7 ADA x35.31
7 Stockert, Andy 8 ADA x39.09
8 Huber, Landon 7 ADA x39.35
9 Dennis, Derek 7 ADA x50.58
10 Chowdhury, Shayar 7 ADA x50.78

#15 Girls 9-10 50 Meter Free
1 Schneider, Makenzie 10 WAPA 44.89
2 Childress, Elizabeth 10 WAPA 46.53
3 Schlenker, Zoey 9 WAPA 46.80
4 Shanks, Emily 9 ADA 55.28
5 Williams, Samaria 10 ADA 59.21
6 St. Laurent, Jaylin 10 ADA 1:02.44
7 Stockert, Allie 9 ADA x1:06.55
8 Montgomery, Alivia 9 ADA x1:19.12
9 Williams, Gracie 9 ADA x1:20.76

#16 Boys 9-10 50 Meter Free
1 Esguerra, Eli 10 ADA 39.00
2 Hancock, Nicholas 10 WAPA 45.78
3 Szippl, Jacob 10 ADA 45.93
4 Becker, Bradyn 10 WAPA 46.64
5 Griffith, TJ 10 ADA 52.03
6 Emerick, Jameson 10 ADA x1:02.20
7 Archer, Colt 9 ADA x1:05.09
8 Fisher, Steven 9 ADA x1:26.61

#17 Girls 11-12 50 Meter Free
1 Baumgartner, Lily 12 ADA 32.50
2 Rausch, Vicky 12 ADA 43.97
3 Kin, Addyson 11 ADA 51.34

#18 Boys 11-12 50 Meter Free
1 Stahler, Landon 11 ADA 34.02
2 Spyker, JJ 11 ADA 34.38
3 Oldfield, Gavin 11 ADA 39.13
4 Callahan, Declan 11 ADA x43.22
5 Vondrell, Connor 11 WAPA 50.71
6 Clum, Kaden 11 ADA x57.58

#19 Girls 13-14 50 Meter Free
1 Oldfield, Carlie 14 ADA 30.95
2 Rostorfer, Caitlyn 14 WAPA 31.33
3 Sidener, Elizabeth 13 WAPA 32.66
4 Schlenker, Heidi 14 WAPA 34.73
5 Newman, Addisyn 14 WAPA x35.35
6 Bowden, Kaitlyn 14 ADA 35.85
7 Emerick, Madeline 13 ADA 37.31
8 Huber, Mattie 14 ADA x38.22
9 Polachek-Sneider, Kat 13 ADA x38.42
10 Vondrell, Lily 13 WAPA x44.15
11 Carman, Isabelle 13 ADA x44.91
12 Huber, Morgan 13 ADA x47.87
13 Archer, Madison 14 ADA x50.77
14 Temple, Carisa 13 ADA x52.46

#20 Boys 13-14 50 Meter Free
1 Schneider, Aidan 14 WAPA 29.21
2 Becker, Owen 13 WAPA 30.91
3 Wachauf, Isaiah 13 WAPA 31.04
4 Spyker, Joey 13 ADA 31.22
5 Delgado, Ethan 14 WAPA x34.31
6 Zink, Justin 13 WAPA x38.90
7 Cope, Brendan 14 WAPA x42.20
8 Puerto, Max 13 ADA 43.90
9 Hartman, Dylan 14 ADA 51.93

#21 Girls 15-18 50 Meter Free
1 Gesler, Elizabeth 16 WAPA 30.90
2 Cole, Grapes 16 ADA 31.04
3 Temple, Melina 17 ADA 32.87
4 Krouse, Makenna 15 WAPA 33.97
5 Braun, Sophia 15 WAPA 34.28

#22 Boys 15-18 50 Meter Free
1 Metzger, Nate 16 WAPA 26.62
2 Gesler, Tristan 18 WAPA 28.22
3 Spyker, Tommy 15 ADA 28.27
4 Spar, Isaac 17 ADA 30.26
5 Zink, Shawn 15 WAPA 36.39

#23 Girls 9-10 100 Meter IM
1 Schlenker, Zoey 9 WAPA 2:03.18

#24 Boys 9-10 100 Meter IM
1 Baumgartner, Max 9 ADA 1:51.29
2 Vondrell, Gavin 9 WAPA 2:01.63
3 Szippl, Jacob 10 ADA 2:13.43

#25 Girls 11-12 100 Meter IM
1 Baumgartner, Lily 12 ADA 1:22.26
2 Newman, Ansley 12 WAPA 1:45.50
3 Griffith, Tess 12 ADA 1:46.65
4 Huber, McKenna 11 ADA 2:00.24

#26 Boys 11-12 100 Meter IM
1 Wachauf, Caleb 11 WAPA 1:23.88
2 Johns, Aythen 12 WAPA 1:30.45
3 Spyker, JJ 11 ADA 1:35.81
4 Callahan, Declan 11 ADA 2:08.39

#27 Girls 13-14 100 Meter IM
1 Bowden, Kaitlyn 14 ADA 1:34.60
2 Polachek-Sneider, Kat 13 ADA 1:52.09
3 Vondrell, Lily 13 WAPA 1:58.80
4 Carman, Isabelle 13 ADA 2:02.88

#28 Boys 13-14 100 Meter IM
1 Honigford, Alex 14 WAPA 1:13.97
2 Schneider, Aidan 14 WAPA 1:15.21
3 Wachauf, Isaiah 13 WAPA 1:21.58
4 Spyker, Joey 13 ADA 1:30.17
5 Baumgartner, Jack 14 ADA 1:41.39

#29 Girls 15-18 100 Meter IM
1 Gesler, Elizabeth 16 WAPA 1:17.11
2 Cole, Grapes 16 ADA 1:21.57
3 Krouse, Makenna 15 WAPA 1:23.64

#30 Boys 15-18 100 Meter IM
1 Metzger, Nate 16 WAPA 1:10.83
2 Spyker, Charlie 17 ADA 1:13.72
3 Spar, Isaac 17 ADA 1:18.78
4 Spyker, Tommy 15 ADA 1:23.22
5 Zink, Shawn 15 WAPA 1:36.93

#31 Girls 8&U 25 Meter Fly
1 Griffith, Tea 8 ADA 28.27

#32 Boys 8&U 25 Meter Fly
1 Shanks, Robert 8 ADA 34.48
2 Johnston, Truman 8 WAPA 50.00

#33 Girls 9-10 50 Meter Fly
1 Childress, Elizabeth 10 WAPA 56.34
2 Schneider, Makenzie 10 WAPA 56.74
3 Schlenker, Zoey 9 WAPA 1:04.47
4 McDougle, Lynkin 9 ADA 1:06.72
5 Shanks, Emily 9 ADA 1:22.99

#34 Boys 9-10 50 Meter Fly
1 Esguerra, Eli 10 ADA 45.37
2 Becker, Bradyn 10 WAPA 57.56
3 Hancock, Nicholas 10 WAPA 1:04.61
4 Bowden, Jackson 9 ADA 1:09.80

#35 Girls 11-12 50 Meter Fly
1 Baumgartner, Lily 12 ADA 35.50
2 Newman, Ansley 12 WAPA 49.69
3 Rausch, Vicky 12 ADA 49.72
4 Huber, McKenna 11 ADA 1:00.72

#36 Boys 11-12 50 Meter Fly
1 Wachauf, Caleb 11 WAPA 35.80
2 Johns, Aythen 12 WAPA 36.64
3 Spyker, JJ 11 ADA 46.94
4 Bowden, Justin 11 ADA 1:04.91
5 Vondrell, Connor 11 WAPA 1:08.98

#37 Girls 13-14 50 Meter Fly
1 Rostorfer, Caitlyn 14 WAPA 35.88
2 Sidener, Elizabeth 13 WAPA 36.50
3 Schlenker, Heidi 14 WAPA 40.59
4 Emerick, Madeline 13 ADA 41.35
5 Huber, Mattie 14 ADA 50.36

#38 Boys 13-14 50 Meter Fly
1 Honigford, Alex 14 WAPA 31.08
2 Spyker, Joey 13 ADA 40.84
3 Zink, Justin 13 WAPA 49.19
4 Cope, Brendan 14 WAPA 59.91
5 Hartman, Dylan 14 ADA 1:10.87

#39 Girls 15-18 50 Meter Fly
1 Schneider, Paige 16 WAPA 33.71
2 Cole, Grapes 16 ADA 34.67
3 Krouse, Makenna 15 WAPA 35.16
4 Temple, Melina 17 ADA 56.93

#40 Boys 15-18 50 Meter Fly
1 Spyker, Tommy 15 ADA 29.41
2 Spyker, Charlie 17 ADA 30.73
3 Metzger, Nate 16 WAPA 30.96
4 Spar, Isaac 17 ADA 32.86
5 Gesler, Tristan 18 WAPA 35.56

#41 Girls 6&U 25 Meter Back
1 Lawrence, Kanynn 6 ADA 1:32.58

#42 Boys 6&U 25 Meter Back
1 Williams, Liam 6 ADA 54.66

#43 Girls 7-8 25 Meter Back
1 Callahan, Ainsley 8 ADA 31.66
2 Emerick, Lily 8 ADA 40.14
3 Shellhammer, Lydia 8 ADA 45.70

#44 Boys 7-8 25 Meter Back
1 Little, Gabe 8 WAPA 27.23
2 Johnston, Truman 8 WAPA 36.58
3 Shanks, Robert 8 ADA 38.25
4 Lawrence, Jentzen 7 ADA 39.94
5 Daft, Will 7 ADA 41.43
6 Huber, Landon 7 ADA x48.55
7 Hamilton, Grady 7 ADA x53.93
8 Stockert, Andy 8 ADA x55.00

#45 Girls 9-10 50 Meter Back
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Schneider, Makenzie 10 WAPA 51.92
2 Childress, Elizabeth 10 WAPA 55.56
3 Williams, Samaria 10 ADA 1:05.50
4 St. Laurent, Jaylin 10 ADA 1:17.34
5 Montgomery, Alivia 9 ADA 1:30.14

#46 Boys 9-10 50 Meter Back
1 Esguerra, Eli 10 ADA 46.53
2 Vondrell, Gavin 9 WAPA 54.26
3 Szippl, Jacob 10 ADA 56.64
4 Griffith, TJ 10 ADA 57.37
5 Delgado, Ian 9 WAPA 1:00.59
6 Emerick, Jameson 10 ADA x1:13.88
7 Archer, Colt 9 ADA x1:26.53
8 Fisher, Steven 9 ADA x2:35.77

#47 Girls 11-12 50 Meter Back
1 Baumgartner, Lily 12 ADA 37.76
2 Rausch, Vicky 12 ADA 47.46
3 Newman, Ansley 12 WAPA 52.71
4 Kin, Addyson 11 ADA 1:00.67

#48 Boys 11-12 50 Meter Back
1 Wachauf, Caleb 11 WAPA 40.56
2 Spyker, JJ 11 ADA 43.78
3 Oldfield, Gavin 11 ADA 51.56
4 Vondrell, Connor 11 WAPA 56.42
5 Bowden, Justin 11 ADA 1:00.42
6 Callahan, Declan 11 ADA x1:04.43
7 Clum, Kaden 11 ADA x1:28.69

#49 Girls 13-14 50 Meter Back
1 Oldfield, Carlie 14 ADA 35.65
2 Rostorfer, Caitlyn 14 WAPA 36.53
3 Bowden, Kaitlyn 14 ADA 44.07
4 Newman, Addisyn 14 WAPA 44.12
5 Huber, Mattie 14 ADA 44.21
6 Schlenker, Heidi 14 WAPA 45.50
7 Emerick, Madeline 13 ADA x48.18
8 Polachek-Sneider, Kat 13 ADA x54.22
9 Vondrell, Lily 13 WAPA x54.47
10 Archer, Madison 14 ADA x1:04.19
11 Huber, Morgan 13 ADA x1:04.78
12 Temple, Carisa 13 ADA x1:17.98

#50 Boys 13-14 50 Meter Back
1 Becker, Owen 13 WAPA 34.14
2 Honigford, Alex 14 WAPA 35.05
3 Wachauf, Isaiah 13 WAPA 37.86
4 Schneider, Aidan 14 WAPA x37.89
5 Delgado, Ethan 14 WAPA x43.59
6 Zink, Justin 13 WAPA x46.00
7 Baumgartner, Jack 14 ADA 48.36
8 Spyker, Joey 13 ADA 48.86
9 Daugherty, Connor 14 ADA 54.45
10 Cope, Brendan 14 WAPA x57.14
11 Puerto, Max 13 ADA x57.47
12 Hartman, Dylan 14 ADA x1:05.72

#51 Girls 15-18 50 Meter Back
1 Krouse, Makenna 15 WAPA 38.82
2 Schneider, Paige 16 WAPA 38.94
3 Cole, Grapes 16 ADA 40.79
4 Moody, Madelyn 17 WAPA 40.92
5 Braun, Sophia 15 WAPA x42.89
6 Temple, Melina 17 ADA 1:00.57

#52 Boys 15-18 50 Meter Back
1 Spyker, Charlie 17 ADA 34.37
2 Gesler, Tristan 18 WAPA 38.83
3 Spar, Isaac 17 ADA 40.96
4 Zink, Shawn 15 WAPA 46.03

#53 Girls 8&U 50 Meter Free
1 Schneider, Kelsey 7 WAPA 55.87
2 Callahan, Ainsley 8 ADA 56.82
3 Johnston, Marlow 7 WAPA 1:26.22
4 Cope, Charlotte 7 WAPA 1:42.95

#54 Boys 8&U 50 Meter Free
1 Lawrence, Jentzen 7 ADA 1:02.68
2 Little, Gabe 8 WAPA 1:04.09
3 Shanks, Robert 8 ADA 1:07.70
4 Huber, Landon 7 ADA 1:34.26

#55 Girls 9-10 100 Meter Free
1 Schneider, Makenzie 10 WAPA 1:41.38
2 Childress, Elizabeth 10 WAPA 1:44.59
3 Schlenker, Zoey 9 WAPA 1:47.13
4 McDougle, Lynkin 9 ADA 2:00.11
5 Shanks, Emily 9 ADA 2:17.42

#56 Boys 9-10 100 Meter Free
1 Baumgartner, Max 9 ADA 1:36.92
2 Hancock, Nicholas 10 WAPA 1:49.91
3 Szippl, Jacob 10 ADA 1:52.44
4 Bowden, Jackson 9 ADA 2:00.87

#57 Girls 11-12 100 Meter Free
1 Baumgartner, Lily 12 ADA 1:15.80
2 Newman, Ansley 12 WAPA 1:34.82
3 Griffith, Tess 12 ADA 1:37.42

#58 Boys 11-12 100 Meter Free
1 Johns, Aythen 12 WAPA 1:18.02
2 Stahler, Landon 11 ADA 1:18.14
3 Oldfield, Gavin 11 ADA 1:35.10
4 Bowden, Justin 11 ADA 1:55.94
5 Vondrell, Connor 11 WAPA 2:00.69

#59 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Free
1 Sidener, Elizabeth 13 WAPA 1:11.00
2 Emerick, Madeline 13 ADA 1:25.06
3 Huber, Morgan 13 ADA 1:51.54
4 Vondrell, Lily 13 WAPA 1:52.84
5 Archer, Madison 14 ADA 2:04.80

#60 Boys 13-14 100 Meter Free
1 Schneider, Aidan 14 WAPA 1:05.29
2 Becker, Owen 13 WAPA 1:12.11
3 Daugherty, Connor 14 ADA 1:40.76
4 Cope, Brendan 14 WAPA 1:43.96
5 Puerto, Max 13 ADA 1:53.56

#61 Girls 15-18 100 Meter Free
1 Moody, Madelyn 17 WAPA 1:13.09
2 Krouse, Makenna 15 WAPA 1:17.41
3 Braun, Sophia 15 WAPA 1:23.96
4 Temple, Melina 17 ADA 1:42.91

#62 Boys 15-18 100 Meter Free
1 Metzger, Nate 16 WAPA 1:01.93
2 Spyker, Charlie 17 ADA 1:08.47
3 Spar, Isaac 17 ADA 1:09.03
4 Gesler, Tristan 18 WAPA 1:09.06

#63 Girls 8&U 25 Meter Breast
1 Wachauf, Cecilia 7 WAPA 33.51
2 Schneider, Kelsey 7 WAPA 35.03

#65 Girls 9-10 50 Meter Breast
1 Schneider, Makenzie 10 WAPA 1:02.15
2 St. Laurent, Jaylin 10 ADA 1:27.03

#66 Boys 9-10 50 Meter Breast
1 Vondrell, Gavin 9 WAPA 1:00.73
2 Griffith, TJ 10 ADA 1:00.98
3 Baumgartner, Max 9 ADA 1:05.64
4 Becker, Bradyn 10 WAPA 1:22.76

#67 Girls 11-12 50 Meter Breast
1 Griffith, Tess 12 ADA 49.62
2 Newman, Ansley 12 WAPA 50.07
3 Huber, McKenna 11 ADA 1:05.68
4 Kin, Addyson 11 ADA 1:15.51

#68 Boys 11-12 50 Meter Breast
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Wachauf, Caleb 11 WAPA 47.93
2 Johns, Aythen 12 WAPA 48.89
3 Spyker, JJ 11 ADA 52.03
4 Stahler, Landon 11 ADA 53.17

#69 Girls 13-14 50 Meter Breast
1 Newman, Addisyn 14 WAPA 44.75
2 Oldfield, Carlie 14 ADA 44.89
3 Schlenker, Heidi 14 WAPA 53.27
4 Emerick, Madeline 13 ADA 53.84
5 Temple, Carisa 13 ADA 1:28.65

#70 Boys 13-14 50 Meter Breast
1 Spyker, Joey 13 ADA 42.39
2 Becker, Owen 13 WAPA 45.70
3 Delgado, Ethan 14 WAPA 46.41
4 Zink, Justin 13 WAPA 53.91
5 Baumgartner, Jack 14 ADA 56.27

#71 Girls 15-18 50 Meter Breast
1 Gesler, Elizabeth 16 WAPA 37.79
2 Moody, Madelyn 17 WAPA 41.58
3 Schneider, Paige 16 WAPA 43.00
4 Cole, Grapes 16 ADA 44.54

#72 Boys 15-18 50 Meter Breast
1 Metzger, Nate 16 WAPA 36.72
2 Gesler, Tristan 18 WAPA 37.06
3 Spyker, Charlie 17 ADA 37.72
4 Spyker, Tommy 15 ADA 43.38
5 Zink, Shawn 15 WAPA 53.34

#73 Girls 8&U 100 Meter Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 ADA A 2:13.75
Callahan, Ainsley 8 Emerick, Lily 8
Shellhammer, Lydia 8 Griffith, Tea 8
2 WAPA A 2:26.17
Schneider, Kelsey 7 Cope, Charlotte 7
Johnston, Marlow 7 Wachauf, Cecilia 7

#74 Boys 8&U 100 Meter Free Relay
1 ADA A 2:36.25
Huber, Landon 7 Williams, Liam 6
Shanks, Robert 8 Lawrence, Jentzen 7

#75 Girls 9-10 200 Meter Free Relay
1 ADA A 4:27.51
Shanks, Emily 9 St. Laurent, Jaylin 10
Montgomery, Alivia 9 McDougle, Lynkin 9

#76 Boys 9-10 200 Meter Free Relay
1 ADA A 3:07.22
Esguerra, Eli 10 Baumgartner, Max 9
Szippl, Jacob 10 Griffith, TJ 10
2 ADA B 4:47.92
Emerick, Jameson 10 Bowden, Jackson 9
Fisher, Steven 9 Archer, Colt 9

#77 Girls 11-12 200 Meter Free Relay
1 ADA A 3:12.57
Griffith, Tess 12 Huber, McKenna 11
Kin, Addyson 11 Rausch, Vicky 12

#78 Boys 11-12 200 Meter Free Relay
1 ADA A 3:12.06
Oldfield, Gavin 11 Callahan, Declan 11
Bowden, Justin 11 Clum, Kaden 11

#79 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Free Relay
1 ADA A 2:24.40
Bowden, Kaitlyn 14 Huber, Mattie 14
Polachek-Sneider, Kat 13 Oldfield, Carlie 14
2 WAPA A 2:26.45
Rostorfer, Caitlyn 14 Vondrell, Lily 13
Newman, Addisyn 14 Sidener, Elizabeth 13
3 ADA B 3:23.89
Archer, Madison 14 Carman, Isabelle 13
Huber, Morgan 13 Temple, Carisa 13

#80 Boys 13-14 200 Meter Free Relay
1 WAPA A 2:16.90
Wachauf, Isaiah 13 Zink, Justin 13
Delgado, Ethan 14 Honigford, Alex 14
2 ADA A 3:07.20
Daugherty, Connor 14 Puerto, Max 13
Hartman, Dylan 14 Baumgartner, Jack 14

#81 Girls 15-18 200 Meter Free Relay
1 WAPA A 2:10.94
Braun, Sophia 15 Moody, Madelyn 17
Gesler, Elizabeth 16 Schneider, Paige 16

Ada swimmers splash Sherwood
By Cort Reynolds

LIMA - The visiting Ada Alligator summer swim team defeated WOAL foe Sherwood in a close meet on a warm Monday evening.

Ada won the combined meet team score, 186-154.

The Alligator combined dual meet record wimproved to 2-2 after the tight win.

Results:
Event 5 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 ADA A 2:55.26 40
1) Rausch, Vicky 12 2) Huber, McKenna 11
3) Baumgartner, Lily 12 4) Kin, Addyson 11
2 SHER-OH A 3:03.40 34
1) Gibson, Isabelle 12 2) Bowers, Miley 11
3) Hannouz, Leila 12 4) Hurst, Lyla 11

Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 ADA A 3:37.96 40
1) Oldfield, Gavin 11 2) Callahan, Declan 11
3) Bowden, Justin 11 4) Clum, Kaden 11

Event 7 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 SHER-OH A 2:28.51 40
1) Bowers, Carly 14 2) Hilden, Addie 14
3) Bowers, Avery 14 4) Niebel, Samantha 13
2 ADA A 2:39.36 34
1) Huber, Mattie 14 2) Bowden, Kaitlyn 14
3) Oldfield, Carlie 14 4) Archer, Madison 14
3 ADA B 3:21.70 32
1) Temple, Carisa 13 2) Carman, Isabelle 13
3) Emerick, Madeline 13 4) Griffith, Tess 12

Event 8 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 ADA A 2:58.31 40
1) Puerto, Max 13 2) Crawford, Trey 13
3) Baumgartner, Jack 14 4) Hartman, Dylan 14

Event 9 Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 SHER-OH A 2:38.23 40
1) Kaskocsak, Khloe 18 2) Butler, Cayla 18
3) Hurst, Brooklyn 15 4) Bowers, Emily 17

Event 10 Boys 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 SHER-OH A 2:05.29 40
1) Frueh, Jon 17 2) Niebel, Nick 16
3) Simmons, Garret 17 4) Austin, Kaden 15

Event 11 Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
1 Lawrence, Kanynn 6 ADA 1:06.47

Event 13 Girls 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle
1 Troyer, Cameron 8 SHER-OH 17.83
2 Bourk, Brielle 8 SHER-OH 18.39
3 Callahan, Ainsley 8 ADA 20.21
4 Geiger, Haylyn 8 ADA 26.41
5 Hilden, Courtlyn 8 SHER-OH 26.69
6 Emerick, Lily 8 ADA 30.66

Event 14 Boys 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle
1 Lawrence, Jentzen 7 ADA 22.64
2 Wainscott, Ryland 8 SHER-OH 23.72
3 Shanks, Robert 8 ADA 24.85
4 Kelly, Riley 8 SHER-OH 24.89
5 Lewis, Louie 7 SHER-OH 26.67
6 Huber, Landon 7 ADA 32.61

Event 15 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Bourk, Kendalynn 9 SHER-OH 46.08
2 Shanks, Emily 9 ADA 47.37
3 Kelly, Cadence 10 SHER-OH 50.10
4 Fleming, Sophia 10 ADA 50.11
5 Wainscott, Lauren 9 SHER-OH 53.09
6 Fleming, Gabriella 10 ADA 53.64

Event 16 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Esguerra, Eli 10 ADA 32.27
2 Baumgartner, Max 9 ADA 36.11
3 Szippl, Jacob 10 ADA 41.45
4 Griffith, TJ 10 ADA 43.94
5 Bowden, Jackson 9 ADA 49.66
6 Morgan, Grady 10 ADA 55.89
7 Emerick, Jameson 10 ADA 56.20
8 Archer, Colt 9 ADA 56.45

Event 17 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Christoff, Aleeya 12 SHER-OH 36.93
2 Rausch, Vicky 12 ADA 38.61
3 Gibson, Isabelle 12 SHER-OH 40.11
4 Hurst, Lyla 11 SHER-OH 46.38
5 Huber, McKenna 11 ADA 46.47
6 Kin, Addyson 11 ADA 47.19

Event 18 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Spyker, JJ 11 ADA 31.76
2 Stahler, Landon 11 ADA 32.79
3 Oldfield, Gavin 11 ADA 34.79
4 Callahan, Declan 11 ADA 39.62
5 Bowden, Justin 11 ADA 40.14
6 Troyer, Mason 12 SHER-OH 41.44
7 Clum, Kaden 11 ADA 49.81

Event 19 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Bowers, Avery 14 SHER-OH 27.89
2 Oldfield, Carlie 14 ADA 28.95
3 Bowden, Kaitlyn 14 ADA 32.33
4 Crowe, Hannah 14 SHER-OH 33.02
5 Emerick, Madeline 13 ADA 33.40
6 Hilden, Addie 14 SHER-OH 33.95
7 Huber, Mattie 14 ADA 34.86
8 Niebel, Samantha 13 SHER-OH 36.13
9 Bowers, Carly 14 SHER-OH 36.34
10 Carman, Isabelle 13 ADA 39.96
11 Jackson, Ella 13 SHER-OH 41.36
12 Archer, Madison 14 ADA 47.44
13 Temple, Carisa 13 ADA 51.60

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Spyker, Joey 13 ADA 30.03
2 Crawford, Trey 13 ADA 35.28
3 Baumgartner, Jack 14 ADA 36.72
4 Puerto, Max 13 ADA 44.60
5 Hartman, Dylan 14 ADA 47.03

Event 21 Girls 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Kaskocsak, Khloe 18 SHER-OH 30.01
2 Bowers, Emily 17 SHER-OH 31.40
3 Jackson, Mia 15 SHER-OH 32.75
4 Cole, Grapes 16 ADA 34.27
5 Carman, Rosemary 16 ADA 35.21
6 Hurst, Brooklyn 15 SHER-OH 36.89
7 Temple, Melina 17 ADA 39.90
8 Griffen, Lauren 17 SHER-OH 43.44

Event 22 Boys 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Spyker, Charlie 17 ADA 24.70
2 Simmons, Garret 17 SHER-OH 24.71
3 Spyker, Tommy 15 ADA 25.78
4 Spar, Isaac 17 ADA 26.78
5 Frueh, Jon 17 SHER-OH 27.04
6 Niebel, Nick 16 SHER-OH 27.44
7 Reed, Aidan 15 SHER-OH 27.94

Event 24 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
1 Esguerra, Eli 10 ADA 1:39.07

Event 25 Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
1 Griffith, Tess 12 ADA 1:34.89
2 Hannouz, Leila 12 SHER-OH 1:35.95
3 Bowers, Miley 11 SHER-OH 1:44.78
4 Huber, McKenna 11 ADA 1:49.07

Event 26 Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
1 Stahler, Landon 11 ADA 1:24.26
2 Spyker, JJ 11 ADA 1:24.42
3 Jackson, Eben 12 SHER-OH 1:25.15
4 Troyer, Mason 12 SHER-OH 1:46.54

Event 27 Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM
1 Bowers, Avery 14 SHER-OH 1:17.70
2 Crowe, Hannah 14 SHER-OH 1:27.68
3 Huber, Mattie 14 ADA 1:31.89

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard IM
1 Spyker, Joey 13 ADA 1:19.52
2 Baumgartner, Jack 14 ADA 1:32.75

Event 29 Girls 15-18 100 Yard IM
1 Cole, Grapes 16 ADA 1:13.29
2 Butler, Cayla 18 SHER-OH 1:20.89
3 Carman, Rosemary 16 ADA 1:36.38
4 Griffen, Mariah 15 SHER-OH 1:36.85

Event 30 Boys 15-18 100 Yard IM
1 Spyker, Charlie 17 ADA 1:05.59
2 Spyker, Tommy 15 ADA 1:10.35
3 Frueh, Jon 17 SHER-OH 1:10.66
4 Austin, Kaden 15 SHER-OH 1:13.28

Event 31 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
1 Troyer, Cameron 8 SHER-OH 21.31
2 Geiger, Haylyn 8 ADA 28.09
3 Bourk, Brielle 8 SHER-OH 28.78
4 Callahan, Ainsley 8 ADA 29.90

Event 32 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
1 Shanks, Robert 8 ADA 30.72

Event 33 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 McDougle, Lynkin 9 ADA 1:02.18

Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Griffith, TJ 10 ADA 59.09
2 Bowden, Jackson 9 ADA 1:02.89

Event 35 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Baumgartner, Lily 12 ADA 32.29
2 Reed, Cece 12 SHER-OH 44.92
3 Rausch, Vicky 12 ADA 46.54
4 Gibson, Isabelle 12 SHER-OH 46.56

Event 36 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Stahler, Landon 11 ADA 38.94
2 Jackson, Eben 12 SHER-OH 43.83
3 Troyer, Mason 12 SHER-OH 55.24
4 Callahan, Declan 11 ADA 1:02.94

Event 37 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Bowers, Avery 14 SHER-OH 32.86
2 Bowden, Kaitlyn 14 ADA 33.83
3 Emerick, Madeline 13 ADA 38.60
4 Crowe, Hannah 14 SHER-OH 40.14

Event 38 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Crawford, Trey 13 ADA 40.52
2 Hartman, Dylan 14 ADA 1:03.42

Event 39 Girls 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Cole, Grapes 16 ADA 30.67
2 Butler, Cayla 18 SHER-OH 37.50
3 Temple, Melina 17 ADA 49.78

Event 40 Boys 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Spyker, Charlie 17 ADA 27.30
2 Simmons, Garret 17 SHER-OH 28.00
3 Spar, Isaac 17 ADA 28.33

Event 41 Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
1 Lawrence, Kanynn 6 ADA 1:14.33

Event 43 Girls 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke
1 Griffith, Tea 8 ADA 29.45
2 Hilden, Courtlyn 8 SHER-OH 32.62
3 Emerick, Lily 8 ADA 34.94

Event 44 Boys 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke
1 Kelly, Riley 8 SHER-OH 28.80
2 Wainscott, Ryland 8 SHER-OH 29.48
3 Lawrence, Jentzen 7 ADA 31.32
4 Shanks, Robert 8 ADA 33.96
5 Huber, Landon 7 ADA 35.27
6 Lewis, Louie 7 SHER-OH 43.29

Event 45 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Bourk, Kendalynn 9 SHER-OH 48.09
2 McDougle, Lynkin 9 ADA 56.42
3 Wainscott, Lauren 9 SHER-OH 1:04.26
4 Shanks, Emily 9 ADA 1:05.14
5 Fleming, Gabriella 10 ADA 1:05.31
6 Kelly, Cadence 10 SHER-OH 1:09.79

Event 46 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Esguerra, Eli 10 ADA 44.31
2 Baumgartner, Max 9 ADA 44.81
3 Chrissobolis, Tim 10 ADA 48.00
4 Griffith, TJ 10 ADA 52.16
5 Szippl, Jacob 10 ADA 52.47
6 Emerick, Jameson 10 ADA 1:06.78
7 Bowden, Jackson 9 ADA 1:13.03
8 Archer, Colt 9 ADA 1:15.64
9 Morgan, Grady 10 ADA 1:21.58

Event 47 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Baumgartner, Lily 12 ADA 34.26
2 Hannouz, Leila 12 SHER-OH 43.75
3 Rausch, Vicky 12 ADA 45.00
4 Gibson, Isabelle 12 SHER-OH 48.85
5 Reed, Cece 12 SHER-OH 48.86
6 Huber, McKenna 11 ADA 52.81
7 Bowers, Miley 11 SHER-OH 58.14
8 Kin, Addyson 11 ADA 59.78

Event 48 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Jackson, Eben 12 SHER-OH 38.82
2 Spyker, JJ 11 ADA 40.25
3 Stahler, Landon 11 ADA 41.77
4 Oldfield, Gavin 11 ADA 47.12
5 Troyer, Mason 12 SHER-OH 49.93
6 Callahan, Declan 11 ADA 54.96
7 Bowden, Justin 11 ADA 59.04
8 Clum, Kaden 11 ADA 1:14.15

Event 49 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Oldfield, Carlie 14 ADA 33.28
2 Bowden, Kaitlyn 14 ADA 39.33
3 Huber, Mattie 14 ADA 40.76
4 Emerick, Madeline 13 ADA 41.98
5 Crowe, Hannah 14 SHER-OH 42.34
6 Hilden, Addie 14 SHER-OH 43.04
7 Bowers, Carly 14 SHER-OH 45.97
8 Niebel, Samantha 13 SHER-OH 47.86
9 Carman, Isabelle 13 ADA 53.39
10 Archer, Madison 14 ADA 55.46
11 Jackson, Ella 13 SHER-OH 58.07
12 Temple, Carisa 13 ADA 1:14.77

Event 50 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Spyker, Joey 13 ADA 37.95
2 Baumgartner, Jack 14 ADA 44.55
3 Puerto, Max 13 ADA 47.05
4 Hartman, Dylan 14 ADA 54.96

Event 51 Girls 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Cole, Grapes 16 ADA 35.29
2 Butler, Cayla 18 SHER-OH 37.90
3 Bowers, Emily 17 SHER-OH 39.61
4 Kaskocsak, Khloe 18 SHER-OH 40.14
5 Jackson, Mia 15 SHER-OH 43.48
6 Griffen, Mariah 15 SHER-OH 45.62
7 Hurst, Brooklyn 15 SHER-OH 46.58
8 Carman, Rosemary 16 ADA 47.94

Event 52 Boys 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Spyker, Charlie 17 ADA 30.52
2 Simmons, Garret 17 SHER-OH 32.21
3 Spar, Isaac 17 ADA 33.69
4 Niebel, Nick 16 SHER-OH 34.51
5 Reed, Aidan 15 SHER-OH 35.25
6 Frueh, Jon 17 SHER-OH 36.85
7 Spyker, Tommy 15 ADA 39.58

Event 53 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Griffith, Tea 8 ADA 44.29
2 Troyer, Cameron 8 SHER-OH 46.32
3 Callahan, Ainsley 8 ADA 55.56
4 Hilden, Courtlyn 8 SHER-OH 1:00.52

Event 54 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Kelly, Riley 8 SHER-OH 1:04.40
2 Lewis, Louie 7 SHER-OH 1:04.65
3 Lawrence, Jentzen 7 ADA 1:04.72
4 Huber, Landon 7 ADA 1:19.74

Event 55 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Fleming, Sophia 10 ADA 1:56.52
2 Wainscott, Lauren 9 SHER-OH 2:08.98
3 Kelly, Kira 9 SHER-OH 2:25.17

Event 56 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Chrissobolis, Tim 10 ADA 1:31.51
2 Szippl, Jacob 10 ADA 1:35.16

Event 57 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Baumgartner, Lily 12 ADA 1:08.84
2 Reed, Cece 12 SHER-OH 1:21.71
3 Griffith, Tess 12 ADA 1:27.56
4 Bowers, Miley 11 SHER-OH 1:36.26

Event 58 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Oldfield, Gavin 11 ADA 1:27.32
2 Troyer, Mason 12 SHER-OH 1:42.96
3 Spyker, JJ 11 ADA 1:42.99

Event 59 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Oldfield, Carlie 14 ADA 1:05.98
2 Niebel, Samantha 13 SHER-OH 1:26.03
3 Jackson, Ella 13 SHER-OH 1:45.95

Event 60 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Spyker, Joey 13 ADA 1:08.58
2 Puerto, Max 13 ADA 1:46.34

Event 61 Girls 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Kaskocsak, Khloe 18 SHER-OH 1:07.42
2 Bowers, Emily 17 SHER-OH 1:13.59
3 Carman, Rosemary 16 ADA 1:22.93
4 Temple, Melina 17 ADA 1:32.85

Event 62 Boys 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Spyker, Charlie 17 ADA 59.45
2 Spyker, Tommy 15 ADA 59.90
3 Reed, Aidan 15 SHER-OH 1:11.86

Event 63 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
1 Troyer, Cameron 8 SHER-OH 27.91
2 Bourk, Brielle 8 SHER-OH 31.06

Event 66 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Chrissobolis, Tim 10 ADA 54.99

Event 67 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Griffith, Tess 12 ADA 46.22
2 Christoff, Aleeya 12 SHER-OH 52.45
3 Kin, Addyson 11 ADA 1:07.11

Event 68 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Spyker, JJ 11 ADA 45.55
2 Stahler, Landon 11 ADA 45.81
3 Jackson, Eben 12 SHER-OH 53.31

Event 69 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Hilden, Addie 14 SHER-OH 42.17
2 Bowers, Carly 14 SHER-OH 51.91
3 Carman, Isabelle 13 ADA 54.75
4 Archer, Madison 14 ADA 1:00.50

Event 70 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Spyker, Joey 13 ADA 39.27
2 Crawford, Trey 13 ADA 39.59

Event 71 Girls 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Cole, Grapes 16 ADA 40.18
2 Griffen, Mariah 15 SHER-OH 54.82

Event 72 Boys 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Niebel, Nick 16 SHER-OH 32.57
2 Spar, Isaac 17 ADA 36.06
3 Austin, Kaden 15 SHER-OH 37.29
4 Spyker, Tommy 15 ADA 37.73

Event 73 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 ADA A 1:50.99
1) Callahan, Ainsley 8 2) Shellhammer, Lydia 8
3) Geiger, Haylyn 8 4) Griffith, Tea 8

Event 75 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 ADA A 3:33.04
1) Fleming, Sophia 10 2) Shanks, Emily 9
3) Fleming, Gabriella 10 4) McDougle, Lynkin 9
2 SHER-OH A 3:45.80
1) Kelly, Cadence 10 2) Wainscott, Lauren 9
3) Kelly, Kira 9 4) Bourk, Kendalynn 9

Event 76 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 ADA A 2:43.64
1) Baumgartner, Max 9 2) Chrissobolis, Tim 10
3) Esguerra, Eli 10 4) Griffith, TJ 10
2 ADA B 3:25.09
1) Bowden, Jackson 9 2) Morgan, Grady 10
3) Emerick, Jameson 10 4) Szippl, Jacob 10

Event 77 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 SHER-OH A 2:33.45
1) Gibson, Isabelle 12 2) Hannouz, Leila 12
3) Christoff, Aleeya 12 4) Bowers, Miley 11
2 ADA A 2:44.81
1) Rausch, Vicky 12 2) Huber, McKenna 11
3) Kin, Addyson 11 4) Baumgartner, Lily 12

Event 78 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 ADA A 2:46.12
1) Bowden, Justin 11 2) Callahan, Declan 11
3) Clum, Kaden 11 4) Oldfield, Gavin 11

Event 79 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 SHER-OH A 2:16.06
1) Bowers, Carly 14 2) Niebel, Samantha 13
3) Hilden, Addie 14 4) Bowers, Avery 14
2 ADA A 2:16.30
1) Huber, Mattie 14 2) Bowden, Kaitlyn 14
3) Archer, Madison 14 4) Oldfield, Carlie 14
3 ADA B 2:41.33
1) Temple, Carisa 13 2) Griffith, Tess 12
3) Carman, Isabelle 13 4) Emerick, Madeline 13

Event 80 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 ADA A 2:45.32
1) Crawford, Trey 13 2) Hartman, Dylan 14
3) Puerto, Max 13 4) Baumgartner, Jack 14

Event 81 Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 SHER-OH A 2:09.86
1) Hurst, Brooklyn 15 2) Kaskocsak, Khloe 18
3) Butler, Cayla 18 4) Bowers, Emily 17
2 ADA A 2:16.78
3 SHER-OH B 2:50.96
1) Crowe, Hannah 14 2) Jackson, Mia 15
3) Griffen, Lauren 17 4) Griffen, Mariah 15

Event 82 Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 SHER-OH A 1:53.13
1) Frueh, Jon 17 2) Austin, Kaden 15
3) Niebel, Nick 16 4) Simmons, Garret 17

Ada's scheduled meet at home vs. Van Wert last Thursday was started but eventually was rained out, and will not be made up.

The WOAL championship meet is at Bluffton July 12-13.

Tags: