Home
Where Ada gets its news!

Viewer of the Week

Ed Ruhe

August 18, 2018
 

You are here

Ada Gators finish 4th in WOAL championships

Gator Oldfield wins three events

By Cort Reynolds

Final WOAL results: (each event winner and all Ada finishers)
Place Name Age Team Time Points (top 16 individuals score points)
Event 1 Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Kelley, Burke 6 WEST-OH 26.59 20

Event 2 Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Warren, Brayden D 6 BLUF-EH 24.0 20
8 Huber, Landon 6 ADA 35.45 11
12 Lewis, Louie 6 ADA 40.32 5

Event 3 Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Diller, Kari E 8 BLUF-EH 18.45 20
4 Griffith, Tea 7 ADA 21.63 15
12 Callahan, Ainsley 7 ADA 23.97 5
19 McDougle, Lynkin 8 ADA 27.34

Event 4 Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle
1 McFarlin, Maddux 8 KAST-OH 17.91 20
6 Baumgartner, Max 8 ADA 21.06 13
13 Bowden, Jackson 8 ADA 27.20 4
27 Lewis, Levin 8 ADA 38.94

Event 5 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Mohr, Makenna P 10 BLUF-EH 35.82 20
19 Huber, McKenna 10 ADA 49.92
36 Fleming, Sophia 9 ADA 55.44
41 Fleming, Gabriella 9 ADA 1:02.16
47 Kin, Addyson 10 ADA 1:14.11

Event 6 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Bowlus, Jackson T 10 BLUF-EH 32.82 20
2 Spyker, JJ 10 ADA 33.94 17
10 Oldfield, Gavin 10 ADA 40.25 7
20 Callahan, Declan 10 ADA 46.12
22 Bowden, Justin 10 ADA 46.88
23 Griffith, TJ 9 ADA 47.50
26 Szippl, Jacob 9 ADA 51.41
35 Clum, Kaden 10 ADA 1:05.95

Event 7 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Felver, Heather 12 WAPA 31.69 20
5 Baumgartner, Lily 11 ADA 32.95 14
43 Bassitt, Jenna 11 ADA 47.20
46 Huber, Morgan 12 ADA 49.07
50 Temple, Carisa 12 ADA 50.61

Event 8 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Becker, Owen 12 WAPA 30.92 20
2 Spyker, Joey 12 ADA 31.50 17

Event 9 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Oldfield, Carlie 13 ADA 28.93 20

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Spyker, Tommy 14 ADA 26.61 20
11 Truman, Kaden 14 ADA 31.08 6
23 Truman, Daxton 13 ADA 35.16
32 Callahan, Cohen 13 ADA 42.46

Event 11 Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Meffley, Payton 15 WEST-OH 28.68 20
20 Conley, Quinnlyn 18 ADA 33.34
27 Crawford, Ashley 18 ADA 35.58
31 Light, Megan 15 ADA 35.83
34 Carman, Rosemary 15 ADA 37.44
43 Temple, Melina 16 ADA 41.81

Event 12 Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Miller, Nathaniel 16 WAPA 25.43 20
4 Beaschler, Zachary 18 ADA 25.78 15
5 Spyker, Charlie 16 ADA 25.97 14
27 Chiem, Jackson 18 ADA 31.57

Event 13 Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
1 Essinger, June B 10 BLUF-EH 1:28.77 20
40.58 48.19
15 Huber, McKenna 10 ADA 2:14.44 2
1:03.35 1:11.09

Event 14 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
1 Bowlus, Jackson T 10 BLUF-EH 1:31.29 20
41.67 49.62
3 Spyker, JJ 10 ADA 1:34.38 16
44.22 50.16
13 Griffith, TJ 9 ADA 2:03.71 4
55.99 1:07.72
15 Chrissobolis, Tim 9 ADA 2:04.03 2
58.93 1:05.10

Event 15 Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
1 Hudson, Taylor 11 WEST-OH 1:20.96 20
37.09 43.87
2 Baumgartner, Lily 11 ADA 1:22.50 17
37.20 45.30
24 Carman, Isabelle 12 ADA 2:07.31
1:03.03 1:04.28
25 Bassitt, Jenna 11 ADA 2:08.27
1:02.48 1:05.79

Event 16 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
1 Becker, Owen 12 WAPA 1:20.40 20
35.53 44.87
5 Spyker, Joey 12 ADA 1:28.18 14
41.38 46.80
13 Crawford, Trey 12 ADA 1:40.12 4
50.40 49.72

Event 17 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
1 Oldfield, Carlie 13 ADA 1:16.36 20
33.62 42.74
16 Huber, Mattie 13 ADA 1:36.47 1
43.90 52.57

Event 18 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
1 Spyker, Tommy 14 ADA 1:11.08 20
32.70 38.38
7 Truman, Kaden 14 ADA 1:20.54 12
38.51 42.03
15 Cole, Grapes 15 ADA 1:25.80 2
39.02 46.78
16 Truman, Megan 18 ADA 1:26.57 1
39.87 46.70
25 Light, Megan 15 ADA 1:41.96
47.28 54.68

Event 20 Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter IM
1 Johnston, Michael 18 WAPA 1:03.60 20
28.01 35.59
7 Spyker, Charlie 16 ADA 1:08.00 12
30.50 37.50
9 Daniels, Ethan 17 ADA 1:10.30 9
32.14 38.16
11 Kleman, Christian 18 ADA 1:11.41 6
33.02 38.39
13 Spar, Isaac 16 ADA 1:13.24 4
33.21 40.03

Event 21 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Fronzaglia, Angela G 8 WEST-OH 20.42 20
8 Griffith, Tea 7 ADA 30.13 11
11 Callahan, Ainsley 7 ADA 31.83 6
13 McDougle, Lynkin 8 ADA 33.64 4

Event 22 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
1 McFarlin, Maddux 8 KAST-OH 20.68 20
4 Baumgartner, Max 8 ADA 23.82 15

Event 23 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Essinger, June B 10 BLUF-EH 39.75 20
17 Fleming, Sophia 9 ADA 1:06.44
19 Fleming, Gabriella 9 ADA 1:13.88

Event 24 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Wachauf, Caleb 10 WAPA 38.70 20
3 Spyker, JJ 10 ADA 41.34 16
10 Callahan, Declan 10 ADA 1:04.38 7

Event 25 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Baumgartner, Lily 11 ADA 34.66 20
14 Rausch, Vicky 11 ADA 48.84 3
20 Huber, Morgan 12 ADA 1:08.48

Event 26 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Becker, Owen 12 WAPA 36.57 20
20 Baumgartner, Jack 13 ADA 52.32

Event 29 Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Meffley, Payton 15 WEST-OH 31.31 20
10 Reichelderfer, Rachel 17 ADA 34.31 7
14 Cole, Grapes 15 ADA 35.41 3
22 Truman, Megan 18 ADA 39.92
23 Crawford, Ashley 18 ADA 42.86

Event 30 Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly
1 Johnston, Michael 18 WAPA 27.43 20
4 Beaschler, Zachary 18 ADA 28.04 15
8 Daniels, Ethan 17 ADA 29.04 11
9 Spar, Isaac 16 ADA 30.88 9
21 Chiem, Jackson 18 ADA 35.33

Event 31 Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 BLUF-EH A J1:42.31 40
1) Grandey, Lainey M 7 2) Hohenbrink, Klaira A 8
3) Diller, Kari E 8 4) Mohr, Kelsey B 8
56.83 45.48

Event 32 Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 BLUF-EH A J1:37.46 40
1) Verb, Camden R 7 2) Essinger, Levin D 7
3) Remy, Kenyan A 8 4) Armstrong, Owen L 8
55.37 42.09

Event 33 Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 BLUF-EH A J2:51.26 40
1) Downey, Jenna M 10 2) Dagani, Lilly D 10
3) Essinger, June B 10 4) Mohr, Makenna P 10
44.23 51.42 39.44 36.17

Event 34 Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 BLUF-EH A 3:11.96 40
1) Hasting, Sullivan A 9 2) Shank, Mason D 9
3) Bowlus, Jackson T 10 4) Hohenbrink, KJ A 9
53.75 54.32 40.73 43.16
4 ADA A 3:56.30 30
1) Chrissobolis, Tim 9 2) Griffith, TJ 9
3) Callahan, Declan 10 4) Szippl, Jacob 9
1:03.96 1:03.77 1:01.20 47.37

Event 35 Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WAPA A J2:36.89 40
1) Delgado, Karina 11 2) Felver, Heather 12
3) Sidener, Elizabeth 12 4) Bauer, Katie 11
43.21 39.84 40.33 33.51
10 ADA A J3:32.83 14
1) Bassitt, Jenna 11 2) Griffith, Tess 11
3) Rausch, Vicky 11 4) Carman, Isabelle 12
1:05.89 49.74 51.44 45.76

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WAPA A J2:40.98 40
1) Wachauf, Isaiah 12 2) Jordan, Julian 11
3) Honigford, Ross 11 4) Casebolt, Gannon 12
42.50 42.89 38.74 36.85
7 ADA A J4:10.85 24
1) Bowden, Justin 10 2) Crawford, Trey 12
3) Oldfield, Gavin 10 4) Clum, Kaden 10
1:06.46 43.59 1:04.89 1:15.91

Event 37 Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WEST-OH A J2:28.08 40
1) Snider, Brooklyn 14 2) Rex, Karlyn 14
3) Frost, Kayla 13 4) Stall, Kira 13
40.48 38.45 36.54 32.61
8 ADA A J3:36.78 22
1) Temple, Carisa 12 2) Huber, Mattie 13
3) Bowden, Kaitlin 13 4) Huber, Morgan 12
1:07.13 49.99 45.35 54.31

Event 38 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WAPA A J2:16.54 40
1) Sutton, Gavin 14 2) Honigford, Grant 14
3) Schneider, Aidan 13 4) Delgado, Ethan 13
35.09 34.51 33.35 33.59
5 ADA A J3:05.44 28
1) Truman, Daxton 13 2) Truman, Kaden 14
3) Baumgartner, Jack 13 4) Callahan, Cohen 13
49.87 39.26 54.95 41.36

Event 39 Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WEST-OH A J2:10.05 40
1) Fischbach, Kelsey 16 2) Cook, Kayanna 17
3) Zickafoose, Grace 16 4) Beck, Grace 15
34.56 35.08 31.27 29.14
6 ADA A J2:28.97 26
1) Conley, Quinnlyn 18 2) Reichelderfer, Rachel 17
3) Cole, Grapes 15 4) Truman, Megan 18
40.68 39.45 35.29 33.55
11 ADA B J3:11.17
1) Carman, Rosemary 15 2) Light, Megan 15
3) Crawford, Ashley 18 4) Temple, Melina 16
52.56 52.65 43.31 42.65

Event 40 Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WEST-OH A J1:56.64 40
1) Briggs, John 15 2) Patterson, Evan 16
3) Basinger, Brett 18 4) Magula, Jake 17
30.72 33.54 27.87 24.51
4 ADA A J2:08.84 30
1) Daniels, Ethan 17 2) Kleman, Christian 18
3) Spar, Isaac 16 4) Chiem, Jackson 18
33.69 34.92 30.15 30.08

Day 2 Results
Event 41 Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Ford, Olivia R 6 VWM-OH 29.63 20

Event 42 Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Roby, Ethan D 6 BLUF-EH 28.77* 20
12 Huber, Landon 6 ADA 54.34 5

Event 43 Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Diller, Kari E 8 BLUF-EH 21.30 20
11 Griffith, Tea 7 ADA 27.84 6
12 McDougle, Lynkin 8 ADA 28.07 5
21 Callahan, Ainsley 7 ADA 32.60

Event 44 Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Vondrell, Gavin 8 WAPA 22.62 20
2 Baumgartner, Max 8 ADA 23.55 17
16 Bowden, Jackson 8 ADA 31.33 1
35 Fisher, Steven 8 ADA 1:34.73

Event 45 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Amspoker, Arleigh 10 WEST-OH 42.10 20
33 Kin, Addyson 10 ADA 1:10.68
34 Fleming, Gabriella 9 ADA 1:12.22
38 Fleming, Sophia 9 ADA 1:13.31

Event 46 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Bowlus, Jackson T 10 BLUF-EH 40.15 20
2 Spyker, JJ 10 ADA 45.89 17
6 Esguerra, Eli 9 ADA 49.20 13
15 Oldfield, Gavin 10 ADA 56.04 2
19 Callahan, Declan 10 ADA 58.65
20 Bowden, Justin 10 ADA 58.96
28 Clum, Kaden 10 ADA 1:31.56

Event 47 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Hudson, Taylor 11 WEST-OH 35.95 20
5 Baumgartner, Lily 11 ADA 38.38 14
24 Rausch, Vicky 11 ADA 50.34
45 Carman, Isabelle 12 ADA 59.68
50 Huber, Morgan 12 ADA 1:10.77
51 Temple, Carisa 12 ADA 1:15.01

Event 48 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Becker, Owen 12 WAPA 34.25 20
2 Spyker, Joey 12 ADA 40.73 17

Event 49 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Oldfield, Carlie 13 ADA 34.27 20
15 Huber, Mattie 13 ADA 43.41 2

Event 50 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Verb, Riley W 13 BLUF-EH 33.05 20
3 Spyker, Tommy 14 ADA 34.37 16
14 Truman, Daxton 13 ADA 50.41 3
18 Callahan, Cohen 13 ADA 58.57

Event 51 Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Gendreau, Madison 17 SHAW-OH 32.10 20
17 Conley, Quinnlyn 18 ADA 41.03
28 Light, Megan 15 ADA 47.33
33 Carman, Rosemary 15 ADA 50.74
35 Temple, Melina 16 ADA 1:00.72

Event 52 Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
1 Johnston, Michael 18 WAPA 28.31 20
4 Spyker, Charlie 16 ADA 30.97 15
5 Beaschler, Zachary 18 ADA 31.26 14
7 Daniels, Ethan 17 ADA 33.02 12
28 Chiem, Jackson 18 ADA 42.71

Event 53 Girls 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Diller, Kari E 8 BLUF-EH 40.82 20
4 Griffith, Tea 7 ADA 47.53 15
13 Callahan, Ainsley 7 ADA 57.75 4
14 McDougle, Lynkin 8 ADA 59.26 3

Event 54 Boys 8 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Vogelgesang, Logan M 8 WEST-OH 43.12 20
4 Baumgartner, Max 8 ADA 43.81 15
15 Bowden, Jackson 8 ADA 57.93 2
21 Lewis, Levin 8 ADA 1:16.85
23 Fisher, Steven 8 ADA 1:38.60

Event 55 Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Essinger, June B 10 BLUF-EH 1:17.91 20
37.07 40.84
18 Fleming, Sophia 9 ADA 2:14.31
1:00.63 1:13.68
20 Kin, Addyson 10 ADA 2:35.54
1:11.49 1:24.05

Event 56 Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Spyker, JJ 10 ADA 1:16.09 20
36.17 39.92
9 Esguerra, Eli 9 ADA 1:34.02 9
41.16 52.86
12 Oldfield, Gavin 10 ADA 1:39.83 5
16 Szippl, Jacob 9 ADA 1:48.37 1

Event 57 Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Parker, Maya 12 WEST-OH 1:12.73 20
34.49 38.24
2 Baumgartner, Lily 11 ADA 1:12.81 17
16 Griffith, Tess 11 ADA 1:29.09 1
41.27 47.82
23 Rausch, Vicky 11 ADA 1:44.25
29 Temple, Carisa 12 ADA 2:04.26
56.14 1:08.12

Event 58 Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Becker, Owen 12 WAPA 1:10.41 20
32.79 37.62
3 Spyker, Joey 12 ADA 1:12.99 16
13 Crawford, Trey 12 ADA 1:32.64 4
41.41 51.23

Event 59 Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Rostorfer, Caitlyn 13 WAPA 1:05.45 20
32.34 33.11
2 Oldfield, Carlie 13 ADA 1:06.18 17
17 Bowden, Kaitlin 13 ADA 1:25.67
39.47 46.20

Event 60 Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Meet Record: 56.75 * 2010 Darin Emmons
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Spyker, Tommy 14 ADA 59.56 20
27.41 32.15

Event 61 Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Gesler, Elizabeth 15 WAPA 1:03.96 20
30.40 33.56
17 Conley, Quinnlyn 18 ADA 1:16.73
35.94 40.79
22 Crawford, Ashley 18 ADA 1:28.27
40.23 48.04
23 Carman, Rosemary 15 ADA 1:29.92
41.87 48.05
25 Temple, Melina 16 ADA 1:34.67
43.46 51.21

Event 62 Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
1 Johnston, Michael 18 WAPA 56.10 20
27.17 28.93
7 Spyker, Charlie 16 ADA 58.42 12
27.60 30.82
10 Kleman, Christian 18 ADA 1:03.27 7
29.50 33.77
19 Chiem, Jackson 18 ADA 1:13.98
33.79 40.19

Event 63 Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Hohenbrink, Klaira A 8 BLUF-EH 25.92 20
2 Griffith, Tea 7 ADA 27.68 17

Event 64 Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Essinger, Levin D 7 BLUF-EH 25.45 20

Event 65 Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Mohr, Makenna P 10 BLUF-EH 48.37 20
15 Huber, McKenna 10 ADA 1:05.19 2

Event 66 Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Marshall, Luke 9 WEST-OH 48.94 20
6 Griffith, TJ 9 ADA 57.33 13
11 Chrissobolis, Tim 9 ADA 1:03.25 6
12 Bowden, Justin 10 ADA 1:04.85 5

Event 67 Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Felver, Heather 12 WAPA 40.61 20
8 Griffith, Tess 11 ADA 47.29 11
20 Bassitt, Jenna 11 ADA 59.45
25 Carman, Isabelle 12 ADA 1:05.13

Event 68 Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Jordan, Julian 11 WAPA 40.85 20
3 Crawford, Trey 12 ADA 46.00 16

Event 69 Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Diller, Allison C 13 BLUF-EH 38.32 20
13 Huber, Mattie 13 ADA 49.62 4
19 Bowden, Kaitlin 13 ADA 55.71

Event 70 Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Honigford, Grant 14 WAPA 34.27 20
4 Truman, Kaden 14 ADA 37.89 15
10 Truman, Daxton 13 ADA 46.32 7
17 Callahan, Cohen 13 ADA 57.18
18 Baumgartner, Jack 13 ADA 1:03.08

Event 71 Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Cook, Kayanna 17 WEST-OH 35.54* 20
6 Reichelderfer, Rachel 17 ADA 38.64 13
16 Truman, Megan 18 ADA 44.31 1
17 Cole, Grapes 15 ADA 44.99

Event 72 Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
1 Simeone, Grant 15 WEST-OH 32.41 20
4 Daniels, Ethan 17 ADA 34.15 15
6 Kleman, Christian 18 ADA 34.63 13
8 Beaschler, Zachary 18 ADA 34.88 11
12 Spar, Isaac 16 ADA 36.00 5

Event 73 Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 WEST-OH A J1:36.31 40
1) Brennan, Lila J 7 2) Kelley, Burke 6
3) Hudson, Camryn 8 4) Baldauf, Addilynn 7
51.69 44.62

Event 74 Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 BLUF-EH A J1:29.91 40
1) Essinger, Levin D 7 2) Remy, Kenyan A 8
3) Verb, Camden R 7 4) Armstrong, Owen L 8
45.37 44.54
6 ADA A J2:01.51 26
1) Bowden, Jackson 8 2) Fisher, Steven 8
3) Lewis, Levin 8 4) Baumgartner, Max 8
1:09.08 52.43

Event 75 Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 BLUF-EH A J2:34.06 40
1) Mohr, Makenna P 10 2) Essinger, June B 10
3) Dagani, Lilly D 10 4) Downey, Jenna M 10
36.77 36.44 42.43 38.42
12 ADA A J4:12.71 10
1) Fleming, Gabriella 9 2) Callahan, Ainsley 7
3) McDougle, Lynkin 8 4) Huber, McKenna 10
1:03.01 1:10.80 1:58.90

Event 76 Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WEST-OH A J2:47.93 40
1) Marshall, Luke 9 2) Koh, Thomas 10
3) Knotts, Louis 10 4) Latham, Aidan 10
42.37 40.85 45.19 39.52
4 ADA A J3:00.76 30
1) Szippl, Jacob 9 2) Chrissobolis, Tim 9
3) Esguerra, Eli 9 4) Oldfield, Gavin 10
53.83 45.54 39.77 41.62

Event 77 Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WAPA A J2:19.54 40
1) Wood, Addison 11 2) Bauer, Katie 11
3) Delgado, Karina 11 4) Donaldson, Ava 12
33.71 33.78 35.60 36.45
11 ADA A J3:04.97 12
1) Rausch, Vicky 11 2) Carman, Isabelle 12
3) Bassitt, Jenna 11 4) Griffith, Tess 11
46.38 48.29 52.24 38.06

Event 78 Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WAPA A J2:19.17 40
1) Wachauf, Isaiah 12 2) Casebolt, Gannon 12
3) Honigford, Ross 11 4) Jordan, Julian 11
33.10 36.01 34.60 35.46
7 ADA A J3:40.27 24
1) Griffith, TJ 9 2) Bowden, Justin 10
3) Clum, Kaden 10 4) Callahan, Declan 10
1:07.44 45.43

Event 79 Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WEST-OH A J2:13.68 40
1) Frost, Kayla 13 2) Duncan, Rachel 14
3) Stall, Kira 13 4) Beck, Abby 13
32.52 36.97 32.98 31.21
8 ADA A J3:05.33 22
1) Bowden, Kaitlin 13 2) Huber, Morgan 12
3) Temple, Carisa 12 4) Huber, Mattie 13
38.29 57.01 52.58 37.45

Event 80 Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WAPA A J1:55.04 40
1) Honigford, Grant 14 2) Schneider, Aidan 13
3) Sutton, Gavin 14 4) Honigford, Alex 13
28.22 30.33 29.09 27.40
5 ADA A J2:29.44 28
1) Truman, Daxton 13 2) Callahan, Cohen 13
3) Baumgartner, Jack 13 4) Truman, Kaden 14
34.96 41.58 42.35 30.55

Event 81 Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WEST-OH A J1:59.29 40
1) Fischbach, Kelsey 16 2) Russ, Rachel 16
3) Behnke, Madison 17 4) Cook, Kayanna 17
30.12 30.36 30.33 28.48
12 ADA B J2:32.21
1) Light, Megan 15 2) Carman, Rosemary 15
3) Temple, Melina 16 4) Crawford, Ashley 18
36.69 36.72 41.88 36.92

Event 82 Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 WAPA A J1:40.97 40
1) Metzger, Nate 15 2) Schlenker, Kurt 18
3) Miller, Nathaniel 16 4) Johnston, Michael 18
26.08 25.39 25.03 24.47
3 ADA A J1:49.04 32
1) Spyker, Charlie 16 2) Kleman, Christian 18
3) Spar, Isaac 16 4) Beaschler, Zachary 18
26.33 27.59 27.82 27.30

Combined Team Scores
1. Westside Swim and Racket Club 3,259 points
2. Wapakoneta Waves 2,800
3. Bluffton Swim Team 2,154.5
4. Ada 1,399
5. Shawnee Country Club 1,113
6. Kenton Area Swim Team 1,109
7. Van Wert YMCA Marlins 697
8. Sherwood 579.5

Girls Team Scores
1. Westside Swim and Racket Club 1,778.5 points
2. Wapakoneta Waves 1,269.5
3. Bluffton 1,101.5
4. Shawnee Country Club 732
5. Kenton Area 594
6. Ada 461
7. Sherwood 367.5
8. Van Wert YMCA Marlins 318

Boys Team Scores
1. Wapakoneta Waves 1530.5 points
2. Westside Swim and Racket Club 1480.5
3. Bluffton 1053
4. Ada 938
5. Kenton Area  515
6. Shawnee Country Club 381
7. Van Wert YMCA Marlins 379
8. Sherwood 212

The Gators finished 4-3 this summer against WOAL competition in combined dual meet results.

 

Tags: