Home
It's where Ada gets its news!
Ada Sports
October 22, 2019
 

You are here

Honor roll time

Here's the final list for the 2018-19 school year

Here's the final Ada school honor roll for the 2018-2019 school year.

FOURTH GRADE
ALL A:  BROOKLYN ANDREASEN, CALLIE BURGESS, KIERA CASH, TIMOTHY CHRISSOBOLIS, KOLTON DYSERT, ALIVIA GIBSON, CHASE JARRETT, JACOB RUSH, TYLER STAUFFER AND BLAKE ZOLADZ

A – B:  KAYDEN BOLDEN, BRADYN BOWEN, HARLEY CHENEY, CARSON CONLEY, THOMAS DUEMEY, STEVEN FISHER, LOGAN FLEECE, GABRIELLA FLEMING, SOPHIA FLEMING, TJ GRIFFITH, GAVIN GUYTON, ALANA HASTINGS, MILES JOSEPH, BRAYLON KING, LAWSON KLINGLER, KAYTLIN LAMBERT, CONNOR MCKEAN, WESLEY MOWERY, KENLEY POLING, DAILAH PRESTON, AARON RORABAUGH, KEZIAH ROWOLD, JAYLIN ST LAURENT, ALLISON STOCKERT, JACOB SZIPPL, MATTHEW WALKER, JASON WEN AND ADDISON WISSWELL

FIFTH GRADE
ALL A:  MADISON BALDAZO, JUSTIN BOWDEN, LYDIA DEMASCIO, ELI ESGUERRA, JACE HARRIS, LILY HOWARD, KAYLIE KLEAR, EMMA LAMBDIN, ALYSSA MADISON, SAMANTHA RETTIG, JORDYN SMITH, AYLA TABLER, JOSHUA THAXTON, LAENEN ULREY, HAIDEN WILLIAMSON AND AMELIA YOUNG

A – B:  MARLEY BULERIN, ALAINEE BUXTON, WICKAANN CLEVENGER, KADEN CLUM, ANNA CONLEY, AVERY CONNER, SAMUEL CRAWFORD, EVAN DAY, DAKOTA GERDEMANN, ALEX GIBSON, SLADE GOSSMAN, JESA GREEN, JUDE GRIFFIN, JACOB HENSON, ASHLEY HEVLIN, ABBEY JOHNSTON, MICKALOS MARTINEZ, ALYSSA NAU, GAVIN OLDFIELD, LYDIA PHILLIPS, ZANE ROBINSON, CLAIRE STUBER, HUNTER TAYLOR, SAMARIA WILLIAMS AND ZACK ZIMMERMAN

SIXTH GRADE
ALL A:  JANA ABDULLATEF, JILLIAN ALLISON, JENNA BASSITT, ADAM CONNER, ETHAN D’SOUZA, BRODY ERICKSON, TESS GRIFFITH, ISABELLA KLINGLER, LEXI POLING, AUBREY POPE, ALAINIE PRATT, AIDRA PRESTON, VICTORIA RAUSCH, KARLEY WAGNER, AERIS WEAVER, ROWAN WEST, NATHAN WILLIAMS AND KEN ZHENG

A – B:  LILY BAUMGARTNER, KELLIE CALDWELL, WYATT FERGUSON, CIARAN GOODMAN, TRINITY GOODMAN, REYNALDO HURLEY, KENNEDY JONES, KATELYNN METZGER, CATHERINE OVERS, MARIANNE ROWOLD AND LIAM VIEIRA

SEVENTH GRADE
ALL A:  AUTUMN ANDREASEN, JACK BAUMGARTNER, THALIA DETTY, BRAYDEN HUNSICKER, KYLEE KOBER, ASHLYN MADISON, SARALYNN MYERS, JOSIE PHILLIPS, KATIE SIZEMORE, KIYA TABLER AND DANI VASSIL-HORSE

A – B:  BRAYDEN ADAMS, ABDALLAH AL-OLIMAT, OWEN ARNETT, GABE BLANKENSHIP, JACKSON BROWN, OLIVIA BURKHART, MAKENNA CONAWAY, JOSEPH CRAWFORD, CARSON GOSSARD, DAKOTA GOSSMAN, KARMEN HALL, KIAH HEFNER, GRANT HUNNAMAN, CHARLES JENKINS, ABID KHAN, MARIAH KING, ELLA MARSHALL, JESSE OKULY, EMILY REEDY, DAICY ROBINSON, MASON SELOVER AND KAILEY WAGNER

EIGHTH GRADE
ALL A:  AMELIA ALEXANDER, KAITLYN BOWDEN, LILY DIEHL, MEGHAN ERICKSON, DYLAN HARTMAN, BRENDAN JAMESON, COURTNEY SUMNER, MITCHELL TEMPLE, ROBERT WATERS AND SABINA ZHENG

A – B:  KADEN ARN, ELLA BADERTSCHER, WYLIAM BOWDEN, CHASE CALDWELL, TRISTEN DALTON, CONNOR DAUGHERTY, DALE HOYT, NOAH HUFF, CASEN JONES, ZANDER KAHLER, KYLE MATTSON, ETHAN MURPHY HALEY PETTIGREW, ANDREW RORABAUGH, SPENCER WALL AND NICOLAS ZICKEFOOSE

DEAN’S LIST: CARLIE OLDFIELD AND KHONNER STOLL

NINTH GRADE
ALL A:  TIMBERLYN BLANKENSHIP, OLIVIA CONLEY, RILEY FERGUSON, SELENA GONZALEZ-JORDAN, PAIGE JOCHIMS, JULIA KAMATALI, CARMEN MANCUSO, LAUREN MULLINS, SHAINA PHILLIPS, KIRSTEN POLING, AARON ROBIRDS, ALAINA ROBIRDS, LUCILLE WALL, ISAAC WILLIAMS, DEXTER WOODS AND MOLLY ZIMMERMAN

A – B:  MORGAN DIRMEYER, KEEGAN GIDDENS, NATE HALL, CAMERON HAZELTON, ANGEL HERNANDEZ, KEAGAN HULL, TYLER KARSTEN, ALEXANDER MILLIRANS, CARTER NELSON, BRANDON PAUL, BROOK PHILLIPS, KADIN PHIPPS, CHANCE TAYLOR, CRISTINA THEIS AND OLIVIA THOMAS

DEAN’S LIST:  TESSA LONG

TENTH GRADE
ALL A:  ALEECE AL-OLIMAT, WYATT BADERTSCHER, ALEXANDRA BATES, KYLIE COLWELL, BRENNA HISSONG, RYAN KILGALLON, MEGAN LIGHT, JACOB MORGAN, BREVIN SIZEMORE, JACOB THAXTON, REBEKAH WALKER AND MIRANDA WILLS

A – B:  KESEWA AKYEAMPONG, GRACE ALLISON, JACOB BASSITT, PAIGE COLE, IAN DELLIFIELD AND BARRETTE JONES

DEAN’S LIST:  COLE ANSPAUGH, MICAH COOK, KARISSA FOX, TORI GREEN, JJ SULLIVAN AND DONALD WATERS

ELEVENTH GRADE
ALL A: JESSICA BREIDENBACH, KATIE BUTTERFIELD, REECE EVANS, KENDAL GUAGENTI, NATHAN HURTIG, COURTNEY MCLAUGHLIN, JOSEPHINE POLING, HOLDEN PURDY, ISAAC SPAR, HUNTER WELLS, SKYLER WILLIAMS AND KYLE ZIMMERLY

A – B:  LANDON BLANKENSHIP, LOGAN CONRAD, MICHAEL CROUSE, NORA DELLIFIELD, ISABELLA EAST, VICTORIA GILLHAM, SIDNEY GOSSARD, THEODORE HADLEY, SOFIA HERNANDEZ, ETHAN HULL, KLAVA KATAYAMA, MCKENZIE LONG, ISABELLA MANCUSO, ALEX MORGAN, KELLY PRESTON, VICTORIA ROSS, KHYLER STOLL AND MADISON WRIGHT

DEAN’S LIST:  LEAH CONLEY, PHILLIP COULSON, SAMANTHA CRAWFORD, CARSON GILLHAM, ABBIE JAMES, NICOLAS KAMATALI, DANIEL NASH, JOHNATHON PHILLIPS, ELLA POLING, JACOB RAYL AND JAMIE THEIS

TWELFTH GRADE
ALL A:  ANABEL ALEXANDER, AUSTIN AMBURGEY, JAKE COLWELL, ZOHIE DYSERT, RAINA ENGLAND, BRICE FERGUSON, SHELBY GOODMAN, AUDREY HAZELTON, NOAH MATTSON, JACOB OKULY, BRENDAN SHERIDAN AND KELI TRUDEAU

A – B:  HAILEY CALLAHAN, RILAN CONLEY, ALLISON DOTSON, ALEXIS ENNIS, OLIVIA ENNIS, EMMA FERGUSON, NOAH GARMON, GABE HASAN, CARSON HISSONG, EMMA JAMESON, WILLIAM JOLLIFF, CAITLIN KILGALLON, CADE MULLINS, ABBYGAL ROSTORFER-CHAMBERLAIN, BROOKLYN RUDASILL, CHEYENNE RUDASILL, MORGAN SWICK, SUMAYA TASNIM, BRYCE TIDD, LILIA WALKER AND JAMES WILSON

DEAN’S LIST:  KAMA ARN, MIGUEL GONZALEZ-JORDAN, SAM HIBBARD, CHRISTOPHER REYES, KELSI SARNESCKY, KOLTON SPANGLER AND ZACHARY VASSIL-HORSE

Tags: