Home
It's where Ada gets its news!
March 31, 2020
 

You are here

Someone you know is on the Ada honor roll

Here's the third quarter list

Here is the third quarter honor roll for 2019-20 from the Ada schools.

4TH GRADE

ALL A:  Maeby Alger, Elijah Craig, Daniel Klear, Aliyah Kober, Bryce Purdy, Emily Shanks, Rhett Ulrey and Ashley Williams

A – B:  Avary Acheson, Abbey Anderson Colt Archer, Max Baumgartner, Rosie Baxter, Isabella Beechy, Jackson Bowden, Ethan Carl, Kyan Daniels, Layla Fisher, Mady Freewalt, Emily Gibson, Brier Hannah, Evalyn Hernandez, Nathan Jochims, Myah Keckler, Zaiden Lawrence, Jude Mathewson, Lynkin McDougle, Alivia Montgomery, Grady Morgan, Will Mosler, Chimdalu Onyekelu, Autumn Pope, Gavin Ridenour, Maverick Shaw, Wyatt Shaw, Gaidge Snyder, Carson Underwood, Brody VanAtta, Marissa Walker, Anden Weaver, Aden Whitaker and Gracie Williams

5TH GRADE 

ALL A:  Brooklyn Andreasen, Callie Burgess, Kiera Cash, Timothy Chrissobolis, Carson Conley, Kolton Dysert, Alivia Gibson, Chase Jarrett, Reese Jordan, Kaytlin Lambert, Wesley Mowery, Kenley Poling, Dailah Preston, Jacob Rush, Tyler Stauffer, Jacob Szippl, Jason Wen and Blake Zoladz

A – B:  Kayden Bolden, Bradyn Bowen, Harley Cheney, Grady Curtis, Thomas Duemey, Steven Fisher, Logan Fleece, Gabriella Fleming, Sophia Fleming, Jasmine Gibson, TJ Griffith, Gavin Guyton, Alana Hastings, Chloe Hunsicker, Braylon King, Harlyn Lowry, Sam Neiswander, Becca Preston, Keziah Rowold, Jaylin St Laurent, Allie Stockert and Matthew Walker

6TH GRADE

ALL A:  Madison Baldazo, Lydia Demascio, Eli Esguerra, Slade Gossman, Lily Howard, Kaylie Klear, Emma Lambdin, Alyssa Madison, Mick Martinez, Alyssa Nau, Sami Rettig, Jordyn Smith, Claire Stuber, Ayla Tabler, Joshua Thaxton, Laenen Ulrey and Haiden Williamson

A – B:  Justin Bowden, Marley Bulerin, Alainee Buxton, Kaden Clum, Anna Conley, Delores Edlen, Alex Gibson, Jacob Henson, Gavin Oldfield, Lydia Phillips, Braden Smith, Hunter Taylor, Amelia Young and Zack Zimmerman

7TH GRADE

ALL A:  Jana Abdullatef, Jillian Allison, Jenna Bassitt, Lily Baumgartner, Ethan D’Souza, Brody Erickson, Trinity Goodman, Tess Griffith, Lexi Poling, Lainie Pratt, Aidra Preston, Vicky Rausch, Karley Wagner, Aeris Weaver, Rowan West and Nathan Williams 

A – B:  Benjamin Burkheimer, Adam Conner, Wyatt Ferguson, Rey Hurley, Bella Klingler, Trevor McGue, Aubrey Pope, Marianne Rowold, Landon Simon, Liam Vieira and Ken Zheng

DEAN’S LIST:  Luke Archer and Kaine Fisher

8TH GRADE

ALL A: Autumn Andreasen, Jack Baumgartner, Jackson Brown, Dakota Gossman, Karmen Hall, Brayden Hunsicker, Mariah King, Ashlyn Madison, Josie Phillips and Kiya Tabler

A – B: Brayden Adams, Abdallah Al-Olimat, Owen Arnett, Olivia Burkhart, Joe Crawford, Lia Detty, Mathew Frazier, Wyatt Green, Kaelyn Harris, Sierra Helphinstine, Abid Khan, Kylee Kober, Colton Long, Ella Marshall, Sara Myers, Jesse Okuly, Daicy Robinson, Mason Selover, Katie Sizemore, Carisa Temple and Dani Vassil-Horse

DEAN’S LIST:  Ville Amos, Gabe Blankenship, Carson Gossard, Charles Jenkins and Kailey Wagner

9TH GRADE

ALL A: Amelia Alexander, Madison Archer, Kaitlyn Bowden, Lily Diehl, Meghan Erickson, Robby Waters and Sabina Zheng

A – B:  Kaden Arn, Ella Badertscher, Connor Daugherty, Grace Harris, Dylan Hartman, Dale Hoyt, Noah Huff, Brendan Jameson, Ethan Murphy, Robyn Newland, Haley Pettigrew, Khonner Stoll, Courtney Sumner, Spencer Wall and Nick Zickefoose

DEAN’S LIST: Jaylynn Goodman, Geddes Klingler and Daniel MacDonald

10TH GRADE

ALL A: Riley Ferguson, Selena Gonzalez-Jordan, Paige Jochims, Carmen Mancuso, Lauren Mullins, Kirsten Poling, Luci Wall, Isaac Williams, Dexter Woods and Molly Zimmerman

A – B: Timber Blankenship, Nate Hall, Cami Hazelton, Tyler Karsten, Aaron Robirds, Alaina Robirds, Hailey Robirds, Aaron Robson, Chance Taylor and Olivia Thomas 

DEAN’S LIST: Morgan Dirmeyer, Keegan Giddens, Julia Kamatali, Cayden Murphy, Carter Nelson, Shaina Phillips and Ethan Shaffer 

11TH GRADE

ALL A: Kesewa Akyeamphong, Alexandra Bates, Paige Cole, Kylie Colwell, Brenna Hissong, Barrette Jones, Ryan Kilgallon, Megan Light, Jacob Morgan, Brevin Sizemore, JJ Sullivan, Jacob Thaxton, Rebekah Walker and Miranda Wills

A – B: Grace Allison, Aleece Al-Olimat, Cole Anspaugh, Colton Biederman, Ian Dellifield, Brenna George, Brandon Hull, Dakota Sarnescky and Alyssa Wince

DEAN’S LIST: Wyatt Badertscher, Jacob Bassitt, Micah Cook, Kiersten Cortez, Kyha Downing, Karissa Fox, Danny Thompson and Donald Waters

12TH GRADE

ALL A: Jessica Breidenbach, Phillip Coulson, Kendal Guagenti, Nathan Hurtig, Abbie James, Klava Katayama, Coco McLaughlin, Josie Poling, Kelly Preston, Isaac Spar, Hunter Wells, Skyler Williams, Madison Wright and Kyle Zimmerly

A – B: Leah Conley, Logan Conrad, Sam Crawford, Michael Crouse, Nora Dellifield, Reece Evans, Carson Gillham, Tori Gillham, Sidney Gossard, Sofia Hernandez, Ethan Hull, Nick Kamatali, McKenzie Long, Tyson Moore, Johnathan Phillips, Ella Poling, Victoria Ross, Ashleigh Rush, Khyler Stoll and Dani Waugh

DEAN’S LIST:  Katie Butterfield, Kaylee Huffer, Bella Mancuso, Alex Morgan, Daniel Nash and Jamie Theis

Tags: