Home
It's where Ada gets its news!
August 13, 2020
 

You are here

Final 2019-20 Ada school honor roll

Someone you know is on this list

Here is the final Ada Exempted Village School honor roll of the 2019-20 school year.

4TH GRADE

ALL A: Avary Acheson, Maeby Alger, Abbey Anderson, Kenyon Artis, Max Baumgartner, Ethan Carl, Elijah Craig, Layla Fisher, Mady Freewalt, Emily Gibson, Brier Hannah, Lucas Henson, Nathan Jochims, Myah Keckler, Daniel Klear, Jude Mathewson, Grady Morgan, Will Mosler, Autumn Pope, Bryce Purdy, Emily Shanks, Ethan Shepherd, Gaidge Snyder, Rhett Ulrey, Anden Weaver, Ashley Williams, Gracie Williams and Danny Young

A-B: Rosie Baxter, Isabella Beechy, Jackson Bowden, Mariah Burns, Kyan Daniels, Luke Griffin, Evalyn Hernandez, William Howard, Giovanni Hurley, Zaiden Lawrence, Easton Lee, Lynkin McDougle, Cam McKean, Alivia Montgomery, Chimdalu Onyekelu, Lyrik Reser, Carson Underwood, Brody VanAtta and Aden Whitaker

5TH GRADE

ALL A:  Brooklyn Andreasen, Kayden Bolden, Bradyn Bowen, Callie Burgess, Kiera Cash, Timothy Chrissobolis, Jackson Cole, Carson Conley, Thomas Duemey, Kolton Dysert, Steven Fisher, Gabriella Fleming, Alivia Gibson, TJ Griffith, Chloe Hunsicker, Chase Jarrett, Reese Jordan, Wesley Mowery, Kenley Poling, Dailah Preston, Jacob Rush, Jaylin St Laurent, Tyler Stauffer, Allie Stockert, Jacob Szippl, Matthew Walker, Jason Wen and Blake Zoladz

A-B: Harley Cheney, Connor Conley, Grady Curtis, Sophia Fleming, Jasmine Gibson, Gavin Guyton, Alana Hastings, Braylon King, Lawson Klingler, Joshua Lamb, Kaytlin Lambert, Harlyn Lowry, Dylan Marshall, Connor McKean, Taliana Parker, Kale Pedersen, Brandon Prater, Becca Preston, Keziah Rowold, Keatyn Shaffer and Addie Wince

6TH GRADE 

ALL A:  Lydia DeMascio, Delores Edlen, Eli Esguerra, Slade Gossman, Lily Howard, Kaylie Klear, Emma Lambdin, Alyssa Madison, Alyssa Nau, Sami Rettig, Jay Shaffer, Jordyn Smith, Claire Stuber, Ayla Tabler, Joshua Thaxton, Laenen Ulrey, Haiden Williamson and Zack Zimmerman

A-B:  Madison Baldazo, Justin Bowden, Alainee Buxton, Kaden Clum, Anna Conley, Evan Day, Alex Gibson, Ashley Hevlin, Mick Martinez, Gavin Oldfield and Hunter Taylor 

7TH GRADE

ALL A:  Jana Abdullatef, Jillian Allison, Jenna Bassitt, Lily Baumgartner, Ethan D’Souza, Bailey Eitel, Brody Erickson, Ty Mowery, Lexi Poling, Lainie Pratt, Vicky Rausch, Karley Wagner, Aeris Weaver, Rowan West, Nathan Williams and Ken Zheng

A-B:  Aedyn Beckwith, Adam Conner, Wyatt Ferguson, Kaine Fisher, Tess Griffith, Preston Heilman, Rey Hurley, Tylor Kephart, Bella Klingler, Aubrey Pope, Aidra Preston and Katie Rudasill

DEAN’S LIST:   Kennedy Jones and Ava Martin

8TH GRADE

ALL A:  Abdallah Al-Olimat, Autumn Andreasen, Owen Arnett, Jack Baumgartner, Jackson Brown, Carson Gossard, Dakota Gossman, Karmen Hall, Abid Khan, Ashlyn Madison, Sara Myers, Josie Phillips, Katie Sizemore, Kiya Tabler and Dani Vassil-Horse 

A-B:  Awo Akyeampong, Gabe Blankenship, Olivia Burkhart, Joe Crawford, Lia Detty, Wyatt Green, Kaelyn Harris, Grant Hunnaman, Brayden Hunsicker, Drew Long, Ella Marshall, Mason Selover, Gauge Sugden, Camden Sypherd, Carisa Temple and Kailey Wagner 

DEAN’S LIST:  Mathew Frazier, Kiah Hefner, Charles Jenkins, Mariah King, Kylee Kober, Colton Long, Jesse Okuly and Daicy Robinson 

GRADE 9

ALL A:  Amelia Alexander, Madison Archer, Kaden Arn, Ella Badertscher, Kaitlyn Bowden, Connor Daugherty, Lily Diehl, Meghan Erickson, Dale Hoyt, Brendan Jameson, Ethan Murphy, Robyn Newland, Haley Pettigrew, Courtney Sumner, Robby Waters, Kayla Wince and Sabina Zheng

A-B:  Wyliam Bowden, Kylen Fisher, Dylan Hartman, Noah Huff, Casen Jones, Geddes Klingler, Daniel MacDonald, Kyle Mattson, Will McBride, Grant Preston, Spencer Wall, Xander Wells and Nick Zickefoose

DEAN’S LIST:  Jaden Leal and Kylee Pott

GRADE 10

ALL A:  Tiber Blankenship, Ashton Cowan, Riley Ferguson, Selena Gonzalez-Jordan, Cami Hazelton, Paige Jochims, Carmen Mancuso, Lauren Mullins, Kirsten Poling, Hailey Robirds, Olivia Thomas, Luci Wall, Isaac Williams, Dexter Woods and Molly Zimmerman

A-B:  Keegan Giddens, Nate Hall, Julia Kamatali, Tessa Long, Alex Millirans, Cayden Murphy, Carter Nelson, Brandon Paul, Brook Phillips, Shaina Phillips, Alex Puerto, Alaina Robirds, Seth Swaney and Chance Taylor 

DEAN’S LIST:  Jermey Cameron, Madison Deatherage-Nau, Morgan Dirmeyer and Tyler Jameson 

GRADE 11

ALL A:  Kesewa Akyeampong, Aleece Al-Olimat, Alexandra Bates, Paige Cole, Kylie Colwell, Brenna Hissong, Barrette Jones, Ryan Kilgallon, Megan Light, Jacob Morgan, Brevin Sizemore, JJ Sullivan, Jacob Thaxton, Rebekah Walker, Miranda Wills and Alyssa Wince

A-B:  Grace Allison, Cole Anspaugh, Jacob Bassitt, Micah Cook, Brenna George, Brandon Hull, Rylie Roser, Dakota Sarnescky and Donald Waters 

DEAN’S LIST:   Wyatt Badertscher, Colton Biederman, Kiersten Cortez, Tori Green, Aubrey Madison and Kylie Shafer 

GRADE 12

ALL A:  Jessica Breidenbach, Leah Conley, Sam Crawford, Nora Dellifield, Carson Gillham, Sidney Gossard, Kendal Guagenti, Nathan Hurtig, Klava Katayama, Coco McLaughlin, Alex Morgan, Josie Poling, Kelly Preston, Ashleigh Rush, Isaac Spar, Dani Waugh, Hunter Wells, Skyler Williams, Madison Wright and Kyle Zimmerly

A-B:  Katie Butterfield, Logan Conrad, Michael Crouse, Reece Evans, Tori Gillham, Kaylee Huffer, Ethan Hull, Nick Kamatali, Katelyn Lesh, McKenzie Long, Isabella Mancuso, Johnathan Phillips, Ella Poling and Victoria Ross

DEAN’S LIST:  Phillip Coulson, Sofia Hernandez and Tyson Moore

Tags: