Home
It's where Ada gets its news!
December 3, 2021
 

You are here

Look who's on the Ada Schools honor roll

Ada Schools 4th quarter Honor Roll for 2012-2013 school year is as follows:
All 'A'
11th grade:
Joshua Lehsten, Annabel Pinkney, Matthew Wilcox.
10th grade:
Alexis Amburgey, Noah Beach, Gabriella Linnon, Caralee Stover, Victoria Wyss.
9th grade:
Benjamin Bowers, Alexandra Boyadzhiev, Sidney Faine, Rylan Hissong, Akua Peprah, Megan Simon, Katelyn Stuart, Ashley Sumner, Casey Swick, Blake Willeke.
8th grade:
Ashley Breidenbach, Rielyn Castle, Meredith Marshall, Elizabeth Milks, Grace Nelson, Haley Wyss.
7th grade:
Olivia Alexander, Alexander Hurtig, Lyric Jones, Erryk Katayama, Noah Pinkney, Johnathan Rettig, Melina Woods.
6th grade: Anabel Alexander, Austin Amburgey, Kama Arn, Alyssa Bushong, Jake Colwell, Brice Ferguson, Kiarra Francis, Addison Gonzaga, Miguel Gonzalez-Jordan, Audrey Hazelton, Carson Hissong, Emma Jameson, William Jolliff, Cade Mullins, Brendan Sheridan, Morgan Swick, Keli Trudeau.
5th grade:
Dylan Beach, Jessica Breidenbach, Katelyn Butterfield, Nora Dellifield, Isabella East, Sidney Gossard, Kendal Guagenti, Kaylee Huffer, Nathan Hurtig, Alex Morgan, Ruth Pfeiffer, Josephine Poling, Kelly Preston, Isaac Spar, Hunter Wells, Madison Wright, Kyle Zimmerly. 4th grade:
Grace Allison, Kylie Colwell, Brenna Hissong, Madison House, Barrette Jones, Ryan Kilgallon, Megan LIght, Isaac Pimentel, Brevin Sizemore, Miranda Wills. 

A/B honor roll:

11th grade:
Sa'ed Al-Olimat, Taylor Anspach, Brittney Archer, Spencer Archer, Justin Brayshaw, Shelby Conner, Mackenzie Corbet, Austin Dumbaugh, Alexis Gonzaga, Katelyn Guagenti, Jessica Hill, Emily Keckler, Benjamin Neville, Madison Pinks, Elijah Rayl, Alexis Rhodes, Caleb Stuart, Cole Tabor, Alexander Vassil-Horse, Hannah Young.
10th grade:
Levi Bass, Abbey Carl, Cort Everhart, Steven Gray, Quinn High, Allison Howard, Nolan Roberts, Aaron Spar, Cody Stransky.
9th grade:
Blake Ansley, Emily Carl, Thomas Chen, Cole East, Olivia Gonder, Sydney Hartford, Shelby Hazelton, Tatum Kilgallon, Luis Olvera, Rhyia Prichard, Brayden Sautter, Alissa Schlachter, Madison Shaw, Kylelyn Stuart, Morgan Sutton, Claire Toland, Mackenzie Wills. 
8th grade:
Latifah Bagais, Jordan Bailey, Makayla Callahan, Makenna Callahan, Seth Evans, Marlon Francis, Taryn Fullom, Elijah Garmon, Olivia Rose Guyton, Trent Jolliff, Mason Klingler, Kyli Lause, Kaitlyn Long, Hailey Maier, Meredith Morgan, Jacob Park, Hunter Purdy, Taylor Ramey, Kennedy Rayl, Kristopher Rhodes, Andrew Robey, Jackson Secor, Evan Smittle, Sydney Staton, Anna Stransky, Alissa Thomas, Neva West, Elisha Winegardner, Jil Wolber, Larry Zembower. 
7th grade:
Anney Archer, Kiser Colley, Seth Conley, Aaron Everhart, Ivy Fisher, Lexus Lunguy, Kaitlyn Newland, Teyah Sautter, Terrence Sherida III, Caitlyn Stover, Chase Sumner, Alexandra Waugh, Logan Williams, Callee Young.
6th grade:
Robert Allison, Hailey Callahan, Brayden Cheney, Taylor Combs, Allison Dotson, Zohie Dysert, Raina England, Alexis Ennis, Olivia Ennis, Emma Ferguson, Noah Garmon, Ethan Hall, Alison Hamilton, Kaleigh Heitmeyer, Michael Hellman, Samuel Hibbard, Olivia Hiester, Dalys Huff, Jacob Okuly, Maddie Pitts, Brooklyn Rudasill, Kolton Spangler, Bryce Tidd, James Wilson, Mason Woodruff.
5th grade:
Dulee Bagais, Kathryn Bovender, Aiden Colburn, Leah Conley, Phillip Coulson, Samantha Crawford, Michael Crouse, Ryley Davie, Elizabeth Durkin, Cori Emlinger, Abigail Erickson, Reece Evans, Damon Francis, Carson Gillham, Victoria Gillham, Caimin Goodman, Kianna Green, Theodore Hadley, Theo Hardesty, Cole Hickman, Dawson Hilty, Kami Hughart, Abbie James, Nicolas Kamatali, Klava Katayama, Colby Kloeppel, McKenzie Long, Rebecca MacDonald, Nejon McBride-Stubbs, Madison Metzger, Ty Miller, Tyson Moore, Daniel Nash, Bryce Paul, Hugh Phillips, Ella Poling, Holden Purdy, Jacob Rayl, Wyatt Rettig, Kiersten Rowe, Ashleigh Rush, Hanna Skiver, Khyler Stoll, Alex Sweigart, Austin Tidd, Dani Waugh, Reece Williams.
4th grade:
Aleece Al-Olimat, Nicholas Anderson, Cole Anspaugh, Wyatt Badertscher, Jacob Bassitt, Alexandra Bates, Colton Biederman, Cameron Bober, Paige Cole, Micah Cook, Kiersten Cortez, Miya Crawford, Leona Dalton, Ian Dellifield, Kyha Downing, Trent Ennis, Kylee Erickson-Fisher, Brenna George, Jacob Morgan, Andrew Nira, Jacob Poling, Monty Sheldon, Zachary Swaney, Donald Waters, Alyssa Wince, Lydia Windegardner.

Dean's list:

11th grade:
Brianna Agner, Hannah Bass, Michael Conner, Hattie Dearth, Tom Dotson, Caleb Garmon, Michaela Guyton, Cory Kellum, Jessica Rojas, Victoria Sexton.
10th grade:
Haley Crouse, Hope Hazelton, Terra Hunter, Gabrielle Rall, Lindsay Walden, Jarod Woodland.
9th grade:
Luke Butterfield, Gracie Dirmeyer, Shelby Hall, Alexandria James, Weston Robinson, Tristan Waugh.
8th grade:
Jacob Agin, Eric Armbrecht, Brailey Campbell, Mara Guyton, Paige Hopson, Keaton Kipker,  Hannah Martin, Taylor Rose, Katelyn Smith.
7th grade:
Acel Gamble, Kylie Guagenti, Sydney VanAtta, Mason Waugh.

Section: