Home
It's where Ada gets its news!
January 24, 2021
 

You are here

You certainly know someone on this list

2nd quarter Ada school honor roll of 2020-21

Ada schools released the second quarter honor roll for the 2020-21 school year.

4TH GRADE

ALL A:  KEVINA BHANDARI, CARSON COLE, MACI FREWALT, AMELIA GRIFFIN, FAITH GRIFFIN, TEA GRIFFITH, AUBRY JORDAN, DAVID KLEAR, BROOKLYNN MATHEWS, NATHAN MOSLER, ROBERT SHANKS, ANDY STOCKERT, EMILY THAXTON, PIPER WALLACE AND RYAN WEST

A-B:  NOAH ARCHER, AIREANAH BOEDICKER, MCKENZIE BOLIN, KENNADY BOWDEN, ZANE BUXTON, MAYCIE DEWESE, CARTER HITES, ALEENA HOFFMAN, LANDEN KECKLER, TYLER LAMBDIN, ALIVEA RAHRIG, JOURNIE RAHRIG, LILLY RIDENOUR, LYDIA SHELLHAMMER, ABBI SYPHERD, AMBRIEL TAYLOR, CAROLINE WALKER AND DRAVEN WOODS

5TH GRADE

ALL A:  MAEBY ALGER, ABBEY ANDERSON, MAX BAUMGARTNER, JACKSON BOWDEN, NATHAN JOCHIMS, MYAH KECKLER, DANIEL KLEAR, GRADY MORGAN, CHIMDALU ONYEKELU, BRYCE PURDY, EMILY SHANKS, RHETT ULREY, ASHLEY WILLIAMS AND DANNY YOUNG

A-B:  ROSIE BAXTER, ISABELLA BEECHY, AIDIN BROWN, ETHAN CARL, ELIJAH CRAIG, KYAN DANIELS, CHARLIEGH ENTINGHE, LAYLA FISHER, MADY FREEWALT, EMILY GIBSON, LUCAS HENSON, WILLIAM HOWARD, ZAIDEN LAWRENCE, AUSTIN MARTIN, JUDE MATHEWSON, ALIVIA MONTGOMERY, WILL MOSLER, AUTUMN POPE, LYRIK RESER, GAVIN RIDENOUR, MAVERICK SHAW, WYATT SHAW, ETHAN SHEPHERD, CARSON UNDERWOOD, MARISSA WALKER AND GRACIE WILLIAMS

6TH GRADE

ALL A:  BROOKLYN ANDREASEN, KOLTON DYSERT, ALIVIA GIBSON, CHASE JARRETT, REESE JORDAN, WESLEY MOWERY, KENLEY POLING, JACOB RUSH, TYLER STAUFFER, JACOB SZIPPL, JASON WEN AND BLAKE ZOLADZ

A-B:  BRADYN BOWEN, KIERA CASH, CARSON CONLEY, THOMAS DUEMEY, STEVEN FISHER, LOGAN FLEECE, GABRIELLA FLEMING, SOPHIA FLEMING, TJ GRIFFITH, GAVIN GUYTON, CHLOE HUNSICKER, BRAYLON KING, KAYTLIN LABERT, HARLYN LOWRY, ALBERT LYTLE, JAYLIN ST LAURENT AND ALLIE STOCKERT

7TH GRADE

ALL A:  LYDIA DEMASCIO, ELI ESGUERRA, SLADE GOSSMAN, LILY HOWARD, KAYLIE KLEAR, EMMA LAMBDIN, ALYSSA NAU, SAMI RETTIG, JORDYN SMITH, CLAIRE STUBER, AYLA TABLER, JOSHUA THAXTON, LAENEN ULREY AND HAIDEN WILLIAMSON

A-B:  MADISON BALDAZO, JUSTIN BOWDEN, MARLEY BULERIN, KADEN CLUM, ALEX GIBSON, ALYSSA MADISON, MICK MARTINEZ, ANNA RIBLET, SILAS RIBLET AND ZACK ZIMMERMAN

DEAN’S LIST:  ALAINEE BUXTON

8TH GRADE

ALL A:  JILLIAN ALLISON, JENNA BASSITT, LILY BAUMGARTNER, ETHAN D’SOUZA, BRODY ERICKSON, LAINIE PRATT, VICKY RAUSCH, KARLEY WAGNER, AERIS WEAVER, ROWAN WEST AND NATHAN WILLIAMS

A-B:  ADAM CONNER, WYATT FERGUSON, TESS GRIFFITH, BELLA KLINGLER, TY MOWERY, LEXI POLING AND MARIANNE ROWOLD

DEAN’S LIST:  AEDYN BECKWITH, BENJAMIN BURKHEIMER, TRINITY GOODMAN AND KENNEDY JONES

9TH GRADE

ALL A:  ABDALLAH AL-OLIMAT, AUTUMN ANDREASEN, OWEN ARNETT, JACK BAUMGARTNER, JACKSON BROWN, LIA DETTY, DAKOTA GOSSMAN, KARMEN HALL, JILLI HAZELTON, BRAYDEN HUNSICKER, ASHLYN MADISON, ELLA MARSHALL, SARA MYERS, JOSIE PHILLIPS, RHEIMOUND SANTOS, KATIE SIZEMORE AND KIYA TABLER

A-B:  OLIVIA BURKHART, JOE CRAWFORD, MATHEW FRAZIER, CARSON GOSSARD, KAELYN HARRIS, KIAH HEFNER, MARIAH KING, DREW LONG, BRADY SLOAN, GAUGE SUGDEN, DANI VASSIL-HORSE AND KAILEY WAGNER

10TH GRADE

ALL A:  AMELIA ALEXANDER, MADISON ARCHER, KADEN ARN, KAITLYN BOWDEN, ISAIAH BROGE, LILY DIEHL, MEGHAN ERICKSON, DALE HOYT, BRENDAN JAMESON, DANIEL MACDONALD, COURTNEY SUMNER, ROBBY WATERS AND SABINA ZHENG

A-B:   ELLA BADERTSCHER, CONNOR DAUGHERTY, KYLE MATTSON, ETHAN MURPHY, CARLIE OLDFIELD, KHONNER STOLL, KAYLA WINCE AND NICK ZICKEFOOSE

DEAN’S LIST:  CARTER CONLEY, JADEN LEAL AND SPENCER WALL

11TH GRADE

ALL A:  KEEGAN GIDDENS, SELENA GONZALEZ-JORDAN, JULIA KAMATALI, CARMEN MANCUSO, LAUREN MULLINS, SHAINA PHILLIPS, KIRSTEN POLING, OLIVIA THOMAS, LUCI WALL, ISAAC WILLIAMS, DEXTER WOODS AND MOLLY ZIMMERMAN

A-B:  MADISON DEATHERAGE-NAU, RILEY FERGUSON, NATE HALL, ANGEL HERNANDEZ, PAIGE JOCHIMS, SERENITY LAVALLE, CAYDEN MURPHY, ALEX PUERTO, ALAINA ROBIRDS, HAILEY ROBIRDS, CHANCE TAYLOR AND GABBY WYSOCKI

DEAN’S LIST:  TIMER BLANKENSHIP, CAMI HAZELTON, CARTER NELSON, DIRK OSBORNE AND BRANDON PAUL

12TH GRADE

ALL A:  KYLIE ACHESON, ALEECE AL-OLIMAT, JACOB BASSITT, ALEX BATES, KYLIE COLWELL, BRENNA HISSONG, RYAN KILGALLON, MEGAN LIGHT, JACOB MORGAN, BREVIN SIZEMORE, JACOB THAXTON, REBEKAH WALKER AND MIRANDA WILLS

A-B:  KESEWA AKYEAMPONG, COLTON BIEDERMAN, KYHA DOWNING, BRENNA GEORGE, BARRETTE JONES, DANIEL MATTSON, RYLIE ROSER, KYLIE SHAFER, JJ SULLIVAN, LUKE WESTOVER AND ALYSSA WINCE

DEAN’S LIST:  GRACE ALLISON, WYATT BADERTSCHER AND DONALD WATERS

Tags: